Contact | Hotels/Motels | Team Management

Show-Me State Games

June 11-14, 2015 July 17-19, 2015 July 24-26, 2015
Triathlon - Duathlon results
2015 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
TRIATHLON / DUATHLON RESULTS
July 19, 2015
Male 19 and Under
1 Ethan Bergmann Rogersville 1:14:10.5
2 Jp Larson Overland Park KS 1:17:08.0
3 Ben Sporleder Marshall 1:22:21.3
4 Robert Osborn Waynesville 1:28:04.4
5 TYLER CLEMENS   1:35:05.6
Male 20 to 24
1 Austin Raithel Columbia 1:27:03.4
2 ROBERT FORD   1:47:14.3
Male 25 to 29
1 Jon Williford Florissant 1:09:02.0
2 Christopher Bonk St. Louis 1:45:24.6
3 Dennis Blust Columbia 2:10:41.9
Male 30 to 34
1 Chris Davis Waynseville 1:19:31.0
2 MANDEN DEREMO   1:20:38.9
3 KEVIN GERTH   1:22:18.2
4 Jonathan Amendola Crestwood 1:33:40.6
5 Franklin Walston Mascoutah IL 1:34:53.5
6 CHARLES MALEOY   1:36:50.3
Male 35 to 39
1 Jason Hanft Columbia 1:17:12.5
2 Donnie Berry Columbia 1:24:27.8
3 TED BRIGHT   1:33:54.5
4 Chris Frank Lake Saint Louis 1:37:59.7
5 Shelton Scott Fenton 1:43:35.3
Male 40 to 44
1 Thomas Bick 2 Maryland Heights 1:08:44.0
2 MICHAEL PORTELL   1:17:20.9
3 Brian Flom Saint Robert 1:43:51.8
Male 45 to 49
1 KIRK DECKER   53:38.2
2 John Conrad Jefferson City 1:23:05.2
3 Mark Dietzel Columbia 1:30:14.9
Male 50 to 54
1 MATT ERNST   1:20:08.5
2 Del Lobb Columbia  MO 1:27:22.0
3 Robert Brandriff Bellevue NE 1:52:29.6
4 David Kessler Waynesville 1:55:53.3
5 Mark Dallas Lenexa KS 2:18:32.8
Male 55 to 59
1 Denny Koonce Benton 1:19:04.5
2 MATTHEW LUCY   1:20:48.8
3 KEVIN DODD   1:49:32.2
Male 65 to 69
1 Tom Magruder Waynesville 1:25:17.9
Duathlon - Female 35 to 39
1 KAMI LOUCKS   1:14:08.4
Duathlon - Female 45 to 49
1 Monika Flom Saint Robert 1:30:27.8
Duathlon - Male 19 and Under
1 JESSE PINKLEY   1:14:35.5
Duathlon - Male 20 to 24
1 Josh Pinkley Sainte Genevieve 1:02:32.3
Duathlon - Male 35 to 39
1 N ANYETEI AKOFLO-SOWAN   1:04:38.0
Duathlon - Male 40 to 44
1 JAY SCOWCROFT   1:02:53.0
2 Bill Luebbert Jefferson City 1:06:00.3
Duathlon - Male 50 to 54
1 Brad Larson Overland Park KS 1:03:10.0
2 John Arnwine Sedalia 1:05:02.8
Male Team Triathlon
1 Matt Douglass Moberly 1:23:54.6
Female Team Triathlon
1 TEAM CONLEY   2:04:03.8
Family Team Triathlon
1 Tobby Eldridge Eldon 1:22:20.2
2 Steve Martonfi Eldon 1:32:39.6
Female 19 and Under
1 Claire Ayers Labadie 1:23:15.9
2 CLAIRE SMOUT   1:26:25.8
3 Jaycie Sabala Jefferson City 1:46:06.9
4 Amanda Mccarthy St Peters 1:58:42.0
Female 20 to 24
1 KRISTEN CLEMENS   1:25:45.1
2 Victoria Halfmann St. Louis 1:27:31.2
3 Rachel Behmer Bolivar 1:38:38.7
4 Christina Gull Overland Park KS 1:46:37.2
5 Megan Mccarthy St Peters 2:05:40.9
Female 25 to 29
1 Jessica Young Columbia 1:26:58.0
2 Jessica Osborne Bolivar 1:37:12.3
3 Anna Valiavska Columbia 1:54:42.0
4 Brittany Albers Bolivar 1:57:44.6
Female 30 to 34
1 Rachel Sheffield Maryland Heights 1:28:19.0
2 Dolores Feild Bedford TX 1:33:02.8
3 Kristen Buck Memphis TN 1:36:56.2
4 Greta Hoerschgen Jefferson City 1:37:32.6
5 Christie Garrison Marshall 1:49:57.2
Female 35 to 39
1 HEATHER MILLER   1:23:50.7
2 Stacey Evans Lathrop  MO 1:44:24.2
3 Nuria Lara Kansas City 2:13:32.8
Female 40 to 44
1 KIMBERLY BERGMAN   1:29:03.2
2 Jacki Swank Columbia  MO 1:34:44.9
3 Christina Luebbert Jefferson City 1:56:02.5
Female 45 to 49
1 Melissa Lawson Columbia  MO 1:21:22.6
2 JANET CLEMENS   1:23:35.2
3 Traci Mays Waynesville 1:39:02.4
4 Vicki Schulte Columbia  MO 2:03:20.3
Female 50 to 54
1 Jackie Chen Waynesville 1:23:48.9
2 Paula Rawlings Columbia 1:26:40.8
3 BARBARA FRANCIS   2:04:03.4
Female 65 to 69
1 Debbie Stiles St. Louis 1:52:22.1