Contact | Hotels/Motels | Team Management

Show-Me State Games

June 20-22, 2014 July 18-20, 2014 July 25-27, 2014
Triathlon - Duathlon results
2014 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
TRIATHLON / DUATHLON RESULTS

Triathlon - Male 19 and Under
1 Brandon Young, Columbia 1:22:53.4
2 Ethan Bergmann, Rogersville 1:23:27.5
3 Jared Thomassen, Ashland 1:36:25.2
4 Robert Osborn, Waynesvile 1:42:05.4
5 Luke Sabulsky, Columbia 1:43:20.2

Triathlon - Male 20 to 24
1 Gavin Hart, St. Louis 1:22:50.2
2 Owen Sessions, Columbia 1:39:15.8
3 Henry Sweets IV, Hannibal 2:00:26.3

Triathlon - Male 25 to 29
1 Timothy Davis, Jefferson City 1:40:44.5

Triathlon - Male 30 to 34
1 Richard Adams, Wentzille 1:19:14.9
2 David Stonner, Jefferson City 1:25:49.1
3 Corey Casey, St. Peters 1:28:29.5
4 Justin Hagen, Columbia 1:34:06.0
5 Manuel Diaz, Knoxville 1:34:48.7
6 Paul Wilkerson, Wentzville 1:40:37.9
7 Shelton Scott, Fenton 2:12:50.0

Triathlon - Male 35 to 39
1 Michael Portel, Leasburg 1:24:36.4
2 Jason Hanft, Columbia 1:28:23.7

Triathlon - Male 40 to 44
1 Stephan Boianoff, O'Fallon 1:18:49.3
2 Steve Mauchenheimer, St. Peters 1:32:51.1
3 Eric Joneson, Waverly, IA 1:33:41.1
4 Michael Reasoner, El Dorado Springs 1:41:00.6
5 David Clements, Columbia 1:54:59.4

Triathlon - Male 45 to 49
1 Wayne Morse, Columbia 1:21:27.8
2 Todd Schapira, Rocheport 1:34:49.6
3 Mark Dietzel, Columbia 1:49:19.8
4 Kenneth Muno, Harrisburg 1:51:48.1

Triathlon - Male 50 to 54
1 Chris Fennewald, Jefferson City 1:27:58.9
2 Michael Hendrickson, Rogersville 1:28:34.8
3 James Thorne, Columbia 1:29:02.3
4 Mark Vellek, Columbia 1:30:27.4
5 Del Lobb, Columbia 1:31:56.0
6 Henryk Wozniczka, Fort Worth, TX 1:36:31.7
7 Karl Bryda, Columbia 1:39:02.9
8 David Kessler, Waynesville 2:06:19.6

Triathlon - Male 55 to 59
1 Tom Morrison, Aurora 1:33:11.0
2 Denny Koonce, Benton 1:33:19.7
3 David Mountjoy, Columbia 1:34:44.1
4 Gary Stamper, Columbia MO 1:35:09.1
5 Bell Moorkamp, Rolla 1:37:41.9
6 Tim Hegarty, Memphs, TN 1:50:32.0

Triathlon - Male 60 to 64
1 Jerry Donohue, Columbia 1:26:42.3
2 Jim McDermott, Camdenton 1:32:09.1
3 William Mattingly, Herrin, IL 1:36:57.8
4 Bob Niesen, Ava 1:42:25.4
5 Don Eisinger, Jefferson City 1:47:41.8
6 Christopher Hunter, Kirkwood 1:53:27.0
7 Mark Stevenson, Columbia 2:19:06.6
8 Brad Jacobson, Columbia 2:19:30.8
- Keith Kuelker, St. Peters DQ

Triathlon - Male 65 to 69
1 Tom Magruder, Waynesville 1:33:36.4
2 Hans Knape, Ferguson 2:05:51.3

Duathlon - Female 19 and Under
1 Stephanie Morse, Columbia 1:25:15.0
2 Katie Koonce, Benton 1:48:06.3

Duathlon - Female 20 to 24
1 Anna Constantino, St. Louis 1:19:35.8

Duathlon - Female 25 to 29
1 Billie Washburn, Columbia 1:28:33.7

Duathlon - Female 30 to 34
1 Melissa Thomas, St. Peters 1:18:11.5
2 Kristin Casey, St. Peters 1:22:03.6

Duathlon - Female 35 to 39
1 Tara McLain, Columbia 1:13:50.5
2 Shawna Victor, Columbia 1:20:08.9
3 Amelia Hicks, St. Louis 1:57:30.3

Duathlon - Female 40 to 44
1 Emma Ross, Columbia 1:25:57.9

Duathlon - Female 45 to 49
1 Kathleen Frese, Jefferson City 1:15:33.8
2 Rhonda Young, Columbia 1:50:03.1

Duathlon - Female 50 to 54
1 Kelly Sabulsky, Columbia 1:18:49.2
2 Elizabeth Bryda, Columbia 1:25:40.4
3 Yvette Liebesman, University City 1:28:18.1

Duathlon - Female 55 to 59
1 Bobbi Keezell Cameron, Lee's Summit 1:38:20.7

Duathlon - Male 20 to 24
1 Josh Pinkley, Ste Genevieve 1:10:27.8

Duathlon - Male 25 to 29
1 Scott Pettit, Clayton 1:02:42.6
2 Joseph Southerland, Columbia 1:36:57.0

Duathlon - Male 30 to 34
1 Niianyetei Akofiosowah, 1:12:22.5

Duathlon - Male 35 to 39
1 Jeremy Gilliam, Columbia 1:12:25.1

Duathlon - Male 40 to 44
1 Charles Hicks, St. Louis 1:57:30.4

Duathlon - Male 45 to 49
1 Jason Ford, Russellville KS 1:21:35.8
2 Scott Manley, Sturgeon 1:31:47.5
3 Rodney Stevens, Columbia 1:32:44.8

Duathlon - Male 50 to 54
1 Eric Buckley, St. Louis 1:00:31.2
2 Steve Cutforth, Centralia 1:06:17.0
3 Jerald Lee, Cleveland 1:15:05.1
4 Todd Cowan, Columbia 1:27:02.1

Duathlon - Male 60 to 64
1 Kenneth Welty, Columbia 1:13:11.6
2 Jon Fagre, Ames, IA 1:14:48.7
3 Terry Lane, St. Joseph 1:19:06.1
4 Steve Walsh, Kansas City 1:27:27.9

Coed Team Triathlon
1 Casey/Sam/Scott McGee/Deatley/Macphe, 1:19:46.9
2 Huggins/Wallace/Stump 1:55:33.2
3 Hayday/Hayday/Byerly 1:55:33.5

Male Team Triathlon
1 Kyle/David/Dani Nelson/Rehard/Lindem, 1:18:10.3

Family Team Triathlon
1 Team Bergmann, Rogersville 1:38:41.4
1 Team Scoville, Columbia 1:40:13.0
2 Team Kuddes, Washington 1:57:57.3

Triathlon - Female 19 and Under
1 Jaycie Sabala, Jefferson City 2:05:04.9

Triathlon - Female 20 to 24
1 Amanda Gillmore, Mt. Vernon 1:45:07.1
2 Brittany Willis, Columbia 1:46:30.9
3 Tori Draper, Bolivar 1:49:07.8
4 Rachel Hansen, 1:52:20.1
5 Kelly Conti, Bolivar 1:57:59.4

Triathlon - Female 25 to 29
1 Hannah Groom, Columbia 1:33:46.7
2 Jennifer Cross, St. Louis 1:35:12.8
3 Brittany Ousterhout, Columbia 1:36:15.3
4 Tammy Eisenberg, Belleville 1:44:58.5
5 Jessica Robinson, Republic 1:45:03.6
6 Jennifer Henderson, Columbia 1:59:51.6
7 Christin Close, Bolivar 2:03:46.1

Triathlon - Female 30 to 34
1 Angela Stonner, Jefferson City 1:52:48.7
2 Freya Rowland, Columbia 2:08:23.3

Triathlon - Female 35 to 39
1 Laura Naught, Jefferson City MO 1:50:50.6
2 Robin Martonfi, Eldon 2:10:33.8
3 Jennifer Kessler, Fairfield, IA 2:24:04.9

Triathlon - Female 40 to 44
1 Kimberly Bergmann, Rogersville 1:40:54.8
2 Michelle Funkenbusch, St. Louis 1:52:27.5
3 Christina Luebbert, Jefferson City 2:14:06.4

Triathlon - Female 45 to 49
1 Traci Mays, Waynesville 1:46:01.8
2 Maureen O'Hare, Rocheport 1:49:58.4
3 Sylvia Sabala, Jefferson City 2:05:04.7

Triathlon - Female 50 to 54
1 Jackie Chen, Waynesvile 1:32:02.0
2 Paula Rawlings, Columbia 1:37:39.3
3 Tammy Hassenpflug, Hoboken, GA 1:39:21.5
4 Lisa Wells, Columbia 1:39:23.4

Triathlon - Female 55 to 59
1 Margie Martens, O'Fallon 1:36:02.4
2 Deborah Lowry, Alexandra, VA 1:57:15.7
3 Melanie Hampton, Hillsboro 2:13:34.2

Triathlon - Female 60 to 64
1 Karen Werner, Moberly 2:01:31.4