Contact | Hotels/Motels | Team Management

Show-Me State Games

June 11-14, 2015 July 17-19, 2015 July 24-26, 2015
Powerlifting results
Bench Press - Junior (14 to 16) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 114 85 Madeline Gresham
1 242 115 Lauren Rector
1 181 100 Katie Koonce
Bench Press - Senior (20 to 39) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 114 100 Kristin Johnson
1 123 95 Kelly Mason
1 132 100 Samantha Gilpin
1 148 125 Elizabeth Cooper
1 181 120 Elizabeth Ogle
2 181 115 Madison Vance
Bench Press - Masters (40 to 44) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 165 75 Tracey Milarsky
Bench Press - Masters (45 to 49) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 165 115 Kim Merenda 
1 198 130 Nancy Rainey
1 123 115 Carla Wheeler
Bench Press - Masters (50 to 54) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 132 135 Kyong Rogers
1 148 105 Tina Fisher
Bench Press - Masters (55 to 59) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 132 115 Jill Powell
1 148 130 Claire Herriman
1 181 135 Nancy Fillman
1 198 115 Rachel Brown
Bench Press - Masters (60 to 64) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 242 145 Mary Easley 
Bench Press - Junior (14 to 16) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 165 245 Ryan Merenda
2 165 230 Christopher Sullivan
1 181 210 Todd Simpson
1 198 285 Ty Laclair
2 198 230 Kole Herzorg
1 242 195 Harrison Brownell
Bench Press - Junior (17 to 19) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 165 225 Cullen Ralphs
2 165 220 Calen Dollens
1 181 325 Kelcey Nunley
2 181 185 Dane Henley
1 198 245 Mason Cupp
2 198 225 Razzak Hassan
3 198 225 Philip Henzler 
Bench Press - Senior (20 to 39) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 165 265 Seth Black
2 181 305 Tim Hentz
3 181 235 Taylor Zumwalt
1 181 325 Anthony Blocker
1 198 375 Jeffrey Ziehmer
2 198 310 Jordan Fark
3 198 280 Aaron Yelton
1 220 410 Billy Helvey
2 220 355 Brett Marz
3 220 330 Mark Nardoni
1 242 325 Dustin Davis
2 242 315 John Maupins
3 242 285 Brian Willis
1 275 365 Hunter Kelley
2 275 360 Daniel Capps
3 275 345 William Logan
1 999 500 George Gresham
2 999 370 Alexander Schmidt
3 999 350 Chris Crawford
Bench Press - Masters (40 to 44) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 165 205 Shane Epping
1 198 315 Rodney Brownell
2 198 285 Jerod Gillman
1 220 405 Travis Jobe
2 220 285 John Rau
1 275 425 Marshall Green
2 275 380 Fred Husman
1 999 420 Cash Bliss
2 999 385 Dustin Darrah
Bench Press - Masters (45 to 49) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 165 200 Anthony Lupo
1 198 300 Glen Hoerschsen
1 220 425 Mark Runyan
2 220 260 Kevin Gebhardt
1 242 385 Butch LaClair
2 242 250 James Foster
1 999 440 David Beversddorf 
Bench Press - Masters (50 to 54) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 181 215 Joe Martin
1 198 280 Bill Weber
2 198 235 Tom Martin
1 242 365 Herman Hopson
2 242 325 William Hoth
3 242 320 Steven Hazen
1 275 375 Evan Davis
Bench Press - Masters (55 to 59) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 181 245 Terry Bowland
1 220 370 Joe Merenda
1 242 335 Gene Bauer
1 275 365 Mike Craig
2 275 360 Albert Grubbs
3 275 340 Dan Barnidge
Bench Press - Masters (60 to 64) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 181 190 Jim Herriman 
2 181 180 Mike Cole
1 999 325 Russ Tandy 
2 999 295 Bill Rogers
Bench Press - Masters (65 to 69) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 148 220 Thomas Urani
1 181 260 Roger Rome
2 181 200 Robert Moser
1 220 275 Robert Bullock
1 242 275 Floyd Ouderkirls
Bench Press - Masters (70 & Over) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 132 160 Mohamad Sarmadi
1 198 225 Thomas Rollins
1 198 50 Abraham Bahgat
1 220 160 Ty Brewer
Powerlifting - Juniors (14 to 16) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 242 425 Lauren Rector
Powerlifting - Juniors (17 to 19) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 181 305 Katie Koonce
Powerlifting - Seniors (20 to 39) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 114 325 Kristin Johnson
1 148 425 Elizabeth Cooper
1 181 410 Madison Vance
2 181 375 Elizabeth Ogle
Powerlifting - Masters (40 to 44) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 165 265 Tracey Milarsky
Powerlifting - Masters (45 to 49) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 198 345 Nancy Rainey
Powerlifting - Masters (50 to 54) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 132 375 Kyong Rogers
1 148 325 Tina Fisher
Powerlifting - Masters (55 to 59) - Female
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 132 345 Jill Powell
1 148 330 Claire Herriman
1 181 325 Nancy Fillman
1 198 355 Rachel Brown
Powerlifting - Juniors (14 to 16) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 165 595 Christopher Sullivan
1 198 660 Ty Laclair
Powerlifting - Juniors (17 to 19) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 165 600 Cullen Ralphs
2 165 550 Calen Dollens
1 181 840 Kelcey Nunley
2 181 540 Dane Henley
Powerlifting - Seniors (20 to 39) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 181 840 Anthony Blocker
2 181 670 Justin Masse
3 181 640 Taylor Zumwalt
1 198 825 Jordan Fark
2 198 765 Frank Milster
3 198 615 Aaron Yelton
1 220 870 Mark Nardoni
2 220 855 Brett Marz
1 242 915 John Maupins
2 242 865 Brian Willis
1 275 900 Daniel Capps
2 275 870 William Logan
3 275 860 Hunter Kelley
1 999 875 Chris Crawford
Powerlifting - Masters (40 to 44) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 220 935 Travis Jobe
1 275 960 Marshall Green
1 999 1060 Cash Bliss
Powerlifting - Masters (45 to 49) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 165 475 Anthony Lupo
1 198 720 Glen Hoerschsen
1 220 950 Mark Runyan
1 242 700 James Foster
Powerlifting - Masters (50 to 54) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 275 925 Evan Davis
Powerlifting - Masters (55 to 59) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 275 965 Mike Craig
2 275 565 Don Harris
Powerlifting - Masters (60 to 64) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 181 460 Mike Cole
1 999 635 Bill Rogers
Powerlifting - Masters (65 to 69) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 148 650 Thomas Urani
1 181 560 Roger Rome
Powerlifting - Masters (70 & Over) - Male
Place Wt Cls Result Name
1 198 515 Thomas Rollins
1 220 410 Ty Brewer