Contact | Hotels/Motels | Team Management

Show-Me State Games

June 14-18, 2017 July 21-23, 2017 July 28-30, 2017
Archery - 3D results
Female Cubs 7-10
Emelia Flores, Shelbyville   Gold 121 0
Alyssa Flores, Shelbyville   Silver 103 0
         
Female New Bowhunter        
Danyale Perkins, Hallsville   Gold 194 0
Cheryl Lindsay, Columbia    Silver 145 0
         
Female Open        
Kelsey Bias, California   Gold 375 7
Kristen Allen,St. Catherine   Silver 360 9
Debbie Strickfaden, California    Bronze 354 5
Sarah Knerr, Columbia     327 3
Jessica Hoyt, Brookfield     308 5
Jessica Benner, Shelbyville     227 0
         
Female Open Seniors        
Connie Shrader, Sedalia   Gold 418 16
Brenda Coulson, Bevier   Silver 224 1
         
Female Release        
Kara Phillips, Madison     DNF  
Ashlea Pennington, Atlanta   Gold 326 3
Nicole Burke, Paris   Silver 299 0
Terri Anderson, Perry    Bronze 261 0
Kory Roberts, Chillicothe     201 1
         
Female Traditional        
Sabrina Cornman, Mountain View   Gold 210 0
         
Female Youth 11-14        
Maggie Vonthum, Shelbyville   Gold 396 12
Kaylee Warning, Palmyra   Silver 358 1
Sydney Simmerman, Columbia   Bronze 325 2
Kaci Persell, Trenton     315 3
         
Male Cubs 7-10        
Carter Peck, Columbia    Gold 399 11
Ethan Gover, Macon   Silver 377 5
Mason Roller, Sparta   Bronze 341 4
         
Male New Bowhunter        
Johnny Marquess, Otterville   Gold 375 6
Jason Gunn, Sedalia   Silver 353 4
Devin Gordon, Salisbury   Bronze 352 6
Daniel Martz, Columbia     335 3
Michael Brown, Sparta     329 2
Kelly Wood, Clarence     325 2
Joshua Clark, Hallsville     320 2
Joe Winter, Bruner     291 3
Randy Simmerman, Columbia     268 2
Mark Totten, Stourtsville     248 3
         
Male Open        
Jason Peck, Columbia      DNF  
Lance Coursey, New Bloomfield     DNF  
Nolan Mickels, Hannibal     DNF  
Jared Knerr, Columbia   Gold 411 12
Nolan Brothers, Hannibal   Silver 406 13
Paul Penrod, Moberly   Bronze 405 13
Greg Allen, St. Catherine     402 14
Tom Crockett, Gravois Mills     397 11
Corey Gibson, Wheeling     397 9
Clinton Hammons, Salisbury     396 12
Jim Washam, Moberly     393 11
Bryan Severs, Brookfield     392 11
Harley Beacey, Fulton     385 11
Nathan Wilt, Hannibal     356 5
Carl Mercer, Chillicothe     354 4
Nathan Followwill, Chillicothe     349 10
Nick Gardner, Browning     346 7
Sean Johnson, Hallsville     341 4
Josh Penrod, Huntsville     334 6
Andrew, Hoyt, Brookfield     332 6
Clay Wilt, Paris     285 2
         
Male Open Senoirs        
Kenny Skiles, Tuscumbia   Gold 414 14
Richard Martin, Fulton   Silver 413 14
Hank Shrader, Sedalia   Bronze 406 14
Glen Olinger, Rocheport     403 11
Gene Crow, Centralia     375 6
Gary Lucas, Moberly     358 4
Mark Houser, Hannibal     319 4
Thomas Harrison, New London     311 6
         
Male PeeWee 6 & under        
Cole Hartschen, Eagleville   Gold 124 0
         
Male Release        
Brandon Buckert, Centralia     DNF  
Andrew Laplante, Fulton     DNF  
Blake Smith, Fowler     DNF  
Keith Smith, Center     DNF  
Michael Tipton, Keytesville     DNF  
David Ham, Mexico   Gold 419 15
Mark Winterbower, Mexico   Silver 412 13
Mike Andrews, Centralia   Bronze 398 9
Matthew Warren, Moberly     397 9
Louis Nunley, Jefferson City     390 11
Vincent Schuster, Holts Summit      389 7
Barclay Berner, St. Louis     384 9
Tate Caldwell, New Bloomfield     366 5
Blake Lewis, Columbia      363 8
Glen Galloway, Fayette     353 9
Mark Kepner, Holts Summit      353 8
Keith Roller, Sparta     345 3
Cooper Neal, Macon     338 7
Steven Voss, St Louis     334 4
Jonah Galloway, Fayette     328 2
Jack Prewitt, Huntsville     327 5
Mitch Westhues, Moberly      313 2
Andrew Moeller, Hallsville     295 2
Brandon Hafner, Columbia      289 4
Adam Fraizer, Columbia      280 1
Jeremy Lindsay, Columbia     273 2
Nick Holzinger, Moberly     203 0
         
Male Traditional        
Matt Cornman, Mountain View   Gold 373 8
Randall Hurt, Hannibal    Silver 362 7
Jim Anderson, Perry   Bronze 308 1
Larry Godert, Hannibal     294 4
Edward Albers, Center     267 4
         
Male Young Adult 15-17        
Alan Noltkamper, Rolla   Gold 410 13
Matthew Andrews, Centralia   Silver 359 8
Mark Houser II, Hannibal   Bronze 359 5
Colten Wood, Clarence     348 4
Tanner Johnson, Hallsville     341 6
Zachary Davis, Kirksville     304 4
Samuel Davis, Kirksville     197 1
         
Male Youth 11-14        
Garrett Peck, Columbia    Gold 414 13
Steven Brown, Sparta   Silver 297 2
Owen Totten, Stourtsville   Bronze 288 4
Caden Roller, Sparta     165 0