Contact | Hotels/Motels | Team Management

Show-Me State Games

June 10-12, 2016 July 22-24, 2016 July 29-31, 2016
Judo results
2016 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
JUDO RESULTS
Junior Boys Novice 
1 Tai Dinh, Welcome Mat Judo Club
2 James-Garrett Dykes, After School Judo
Junior Novice 5-6 < 65
1 Leon Woo, Mid Missouri Judo
2 Gavin Dykes, After School Judo
Junior Boy’s Novice 5-8 < 65
1 Braden Williams, Missouri Martial Arts
2 Leon Woo, Mid Missouri Judo
3 Peyton Hargis, After School Judo
Junior Boy’s Novice 7-8 < 55
1 Carson Mills, Welcome Mat Judo Club
2 James-Garrett Dykes, After School Judo
3 Marley Stout, Welcome Mat Jud
Junior Boy’s Novice 10-12 < 100
1 Jet Holder, Welcome Mat Judo Club
2 Dante Stout, Welcome Mat Judo Club
3 Payton Mills, Welcome Mat Judo Club
Junior Boy’s Novice 12-15 < 132
1 Jovi Wheeler, Perryville Judo
2 Sammy Dinh, Welcome Mat Judo Club
3 Danniel Casey, Jefferson City Judo
Junior Boy’s Intermediate 14 < 169
1 Nathan Allison, Welcome Mat Judo Club
2 John Moseley, Missouri Martial Arts
Men’s Advanced 199 and below
1 Dakota Keeney, Gateway Combat Sports
2 Michael Mills, Welcome Mat Judo Club
3 Logan Neely, Impact Grappling
Men’s Novice 18-38 < 178
1 Ryan Yake, After School Judo
2 SangKwan Woo, Mid Missouri Judo
3 Andrew Herkenhoff, Wesco Judo
Men’s Advanced < 240
1 Mathew McCormick, After School Judo
2 Scott McCann, Harper Judo
3 Corey Stanford, ChunJi Martial Arts
Men’s Novice < 226
1 Paul Slusarz, Mid Missouri Judo
2 Shawn Wheeler, Perryville Judo
3 DJ Kroeschel, ChunJi Martial Arts
Junior Girl’s Novice Light
1 Helena Slusarz, Mid Missouri Judo
2 Magdalena Briones-Rentas, After School Judo
   
Junior Girl’s Novice 6-8 < 64 
1 JoAnne Dinh, Welcome Mat Judo Club
2 Haley Mitchell, Mid Missouri Judo
3 Haley Stuckey, Kester Judo
Junior Girl’s Intermediate 9-11 < 87
1 Lily Shaffrey, Missouri Martial Arts
2 Kate Holder, Welcome Mat Judo Club
3 Sonia Slusarz, Mid Missouri Judo
Junior Girl’s Novice 10-12 < 127
1 My Dinh, Welcome Mat Judo Club
2 Brookelyn Shepard, Welcome Mat Judo Club
3 Leona Miller, Mid Missouri Judo
Women’s Advanced 16-19 < 138
1 Kaeli Neely, Impact Grappling
2 Savannah Kirchner, Jefferson City Judo
3 Madison Thomas, Jefferson City Judo