Contact | Hotels/Motels | Team Management

Show-Me State Games

June 7-10, 2018 July 20-22, 2018 July 27-29, 2018
Shooting-Trap and Skeet results
2017 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
SHOOTING RESULTS
     
5 STAND - Adult Male
1 Class A AARON BOYD, COLUMBIA 42
2 Class A STUART DEVORE, COLUMBIA 37
3 Class A MATT  DEVORE, COLUMBIA 33
  CHARLES CAMPBELL, JEFFERSON CITY 32
  TERRY POLLARD, JEFFERSON CITY 31
  JEFF COCKERHAM, JEFFERSON CITY 30-8
  JOE DOMINIQUE, MEADVILLE 30-6
  ROBERT HYDER, JEFFERSON CITY 30-5
1 Class B ROBERT REHMEIER, JEFFERSON CITY 29
2 Class B LARRY GRIFFEN, JEFFERSON CITY 27
3 Class B BILL MOTLEY, ROCHEPORT 26-5
  GLEN JUNGMEYER, ELDON 26-4
  KELLEN SMITH, MARSHALL 24
  JOHN  BRUMMETT, MARSHALL 22
  BRIAN MCMULLAN, FULTON 21
  WALTER JOHNSON, MEXICO 20
1 Class C MATT  DIENER, CENTRALIA 19-3
2 Class C BOB SCHUETTE, ST CHARLES 19-2
3 Class C TOM HOULIHAN, ST. LOUIS 18
  ELMER HAWSE, ST CHARLES 17
  TYLER SCHAEFER, JEFFERSON CITY 16
  JUSTIN HOLDMEIER, WASHINGTON 8
  JACKSON KNIGHT, MARTHASVILLE 7
     
5 STAND - Youth Female
1 KYLA  INGRAM, CENTER 21
     
5 STAND - Youth Male
1 NOLAN SUTHOFF, ST. THOMAS 28
2 KALEB INGRAM, CENTER 9
     
TRAP - Adult Male
1 Class A JOSEPH METCALFE, SMITHVILLE 50
2 Class A TIM BRAZZELL, RUSSELLVILLE 48
3 Class A BLAKE CALVERT, CLARK 47-28
  BILL MOTLEY, ROCHEPORT 47-22
  BEN BRIDGES, PATTERSON 47-21
  WAYNE GERLEMANN, NEW HAVEN 47-20
  CODY JAMES, VANDALIA 47-18
  DAVID YEUBANKS, MACON 46
1 Class B JERRY DANUSER, FULTON 45-17
2 Class B WALTER JOHNSON, MEXICO 45-12
3 Class B MATTHEW DIENER, CENTRALIA 44-19
  ROBERT HYDER, JEFFERSON CITY 44-17
  JEFFREY COCKERHAM, JEFFERSON CITY 44-16
  GLEN JUNGMEYER, ELDON 44-14
  RICK CISIEWSKI, WELDON SPRINGS 44-12
  ROBERT REHMEIER, JEFFERSON CITY 42
  JOHN WINKLER, MOBERLY 42
1 Class C JEREMY DIENER, COLUMBIA 41-14
2 Class C DALE DIENER, UNION 41-10
3 Class C AUSTIN RECHTERMANN, HARDIN 41-9
  JOHN COVER, SMITHTON 40
  DOUG HENKE, COLUMBIA 40
  RHAD BAKER, FULTON 38
  ELMER HAWSE, ST CHARLES 38
  TOM HOULIHAN, ST. LOUIS 38
  DEAN HAHNE, GERALD 37
1 Class D DALE BEARDEN, PIEDMONT 35-12
2 Class D NICHOLAS HEUMANN, COLUMBIA 35-8
3 Class D CHARLES CAMPBELL, JEFFERSON CITY 34-10
  JOHN BRUMMETT, MARSHALL 34-6
  DON MCPHERSON, CHESTERFIELD 33
  BURLEY YEUBANKS, MARSHFIELD 33
  LLOYD DIERKING, NEW HAVEN 31
  JUSTIN HOLDMEIER, WASHINGTON 25
     
TRAP - Adult Female
1 Class A MICHAELA GOTTMAN, MONROE CITY 47
2 Class A ANNIQUE MULLINS, LEES SUMMIT 45
3 Class A LINDA YEUBANKS, MACON 38
1 Class B AMANDA MOHR, ARBELA 27
2 Class B CAREY HENKE, COLUMBIA 25
     
TRAP - Youth Female
1 KYLA INGRAM, CENTER 38
2 SAVANNA KOETTING, JEFFERSON CITY 35
     
TRAP - Youth Male
1 Class A ELI KIGAR, GREENTOP 47-34
2 Class A JACOB LENOX, ROLLA 47-31
3 Class A COLE CARTER, KIRKSVILLE 45-20
  JACOB PORTING, JEFFERSON CITY 45-12
1 Class B CHANCE OLIVER, IBERIA 44
2 Class B DALTON OWENS, EUGENE 41
3 Class B KALE CREEK, MEMPHIS 40-25
1 Class C SAMUEL BEARDEN, PIEDMONT 40-14
2 Class C TREY SNODGRASS, VIENNA 39
3 Class C HUNTER BADEMAN, KOELTZTOWN 36
  TYLER JOHNSON, VIENNA 35-19
1 Dlass D GAGE BAKER, FULTON 35-9
2 Dlass D LANE SHIVER, VIENNA 31
3 Dlass D ERIC MOHR, ARBELA 30-7
  JOSEPH DIENER, COLUMBIA 30-5
  KALEB INGRAM, CENTER 27
     
TRAP DOUBLES - Adult Male
1 Class A JOSEPH METCALFE, SMITHVILLE 47
2 Class A JERRY DANUSER, FULTON 44
3 Class A WALTER JOHNSON, MEXICO 43
  LLOYD DIERKING, NEW HAVEN 39
  AARON BOYD, COLUMBIA 36
  DEAN HAHNE, GERALD 36
  ROBERT HYDER, JEFFERSON CITY 34
  ROBERT REHMEIER, JEFFERSON CITY 34
  WAYNE GERLEMANN, NEW HAVEN 33-9
1 Class B RICK CISIEWSKI, WELDON SPRINGS 33-7
2 Class B TIM BRAZZELL, RUSSELLVILLE 32-10
3 Class B TOM HOULIHAN, ST. LOUIS 32-9
  ELMER HAWSE, ST CHARLES 32-5
  BEN BRIDGES, PATTERSON 31
  MATTHEW DIENER, CENTRALIA 31
1 Class C DAVID YEUBANKS, MACON 30-7.7
2 Class C CODY JAMES, VANDALIA 30-7.5
3 Class C JOHN BRUMMETT, MARSHALL 30-5
  GLEN JUNGMEYER, ELDON 30-3
  CHARLES CAMPBELL, JEFFERSON CITY 25
  DON MCPHERSON, CHESTERFIELD 25
  BILL MOTLEY, ROCHEPORT 25
  BURLEY YEUBANKS, MARSHFIELD 21
     
TRAP DOUBLES - Adult Female
1 MICHAELA GOTTMAN, MONROE CITY 29
     
TRAP DOUBLES - Youth Female
1 KYLA INGRAM, CENTER 37
     
TRAP DOUBLES - Youth Male
1 Class A JACOB LENOX, ROLLA 41
2 Class A ELI KIGAR, GREENTOP 39
3 Class A COLE CARTER, KIRKSVILLE 36
1 Class B SAMUEL BEARDEN, PIEDMONT 32
2 Class B ERIC MOHR, ARBELA 30
3 Class B KALE CREEK, MEMPHIS 27
1 Class C KYLE MOHR, ARBELA 27
2 Class C KALEB INGRAM, CENTER 23
     
MIT - Adult Male
1 Class A GLEN JUNGMEYER, ELDON 45-18
2 Class A CHARLES CAMPBELL, JEFFERSON CITY 45-17
3 Class A LLOYD DIERKING, NEW HAVEN 44-24
  WALTER JOHNSON, MEXICO 44-13
  JEFFREY COCKERHAM, JEFFERSON CITY 43
  WAYNE GERLEMANN, NEW HAVEN 43
  DEAN HAHNE, GERALD 43
  JOHN BRUMMETT, MARSHALL 42
  DAVID YEUBANKS, MACON 42
1 Class B BRIAN MCMULLAN, FULTON 41
2 Class B ROBERT REHMEIER, JEFFERSON CITY 40-16
3 Class B BILL MOTLEY, ROCHEPORT 40-15
  ROBERT HYDER, JEFFERSON CITY 40-13
  BEN BRIDGES, PATTERSON 40-10
  KYLE MOHR, ARBELA 39
  AARON BOYD, COLUMBIA 37
  BRUCE BEIDE, JEFFERSON CITY 36
  CODY JAMES, VANDALIA 36
1 Class C ELMER HAWSE, ST CHARLES 34
2 Class C MATTHEW DIENER, CENTRALIA 31
3 Class C NICHOLAS HEUMANN, COLUMBIA 29
  LARRY GRIFFEN, JEFFERSON CITY 28
  DON MCPHERSON, CHESTERFIELD 26
  TIM BRAZZELL, RUSSELLVILLE 24
  DALE BEARDEN, PIEDMONT 22
  TOM HOULIHAN, ST. LOUIS 20
     
MIT - Adult Female
GOLD ANNIQUE MULLINS, LEES SUMMIT 34
     
MIT - Youth Female
GOLD KYLA INGRAM, CENTER 34
     
MIT - Youth Male
1 Class A COLE CARTER, KIRKSVILLE 47
2 Class A SAMUEL BEARDEN, PIEDMONT 41
3 Class A KALE CREEK, MEMPHIS 39
1 Class B JACOB LENOX, ROLLA 38
1 Class B ELI KIGAR, GREENTOP 28
1 Class C ERIC MOHR, ARBELA 27
     
AMERICAN SKEET - Adult Male
1 Class A AARON BOYD, COLUMBIA 48-26
2 Class A TERRY STEUCK, RICH HILL 48-24
3 Class A RALPH GATES, COLUMBIA 47
  JOHN BRUMMETT, MARSHALL 46
  SHANE NORELL, COLUMBIA 45
1 Class B ROBERT HYDER, JEFFERSON CITY 44-25
2 Class B TERRY POLLARD, JEFFERSON CITY 44-20
3 Class B ROBERT REHMEIER, JEFFERSON CITY 44-14
  BILL MOTLEY, ROCHEPORT 42
  JERRY DANUSER, FULTON 41
  LARRY GRIFFEN, JEFFERSON CITY 40
  DEAN HAHNE, GERALD 40
  BRIAN MCMULLAN, FULTON 40
1 Class C JEFFREY COCKERHAM, JEFFERSON CITY 39-12
2 Class C DON MCPHERSON, CHESTERFIELD 39-8
3 Class C ELMER HAWSE, ST CHARLES 38-13
  GLEN JUNGMEYER, ELDON 38-10
  TOM HOULIHAN, ST. LOUIS 35
  BOB SCHUETTE, ST CHARLES 28
     
AMERICAN SKEET - Youth Female
1 KYLA INGRAM, CENTER 25
     
AMERICAN SKEET - Youth Male
1 COLE CARTER, KIRKSVILLE 31
2 KALEB INGRAM, CENTER 29
     
SKEET DOUBLES - Adult Male
1 Class A RALPH GATES, COLUMBIA 46
2 Class A AARON BOYD, COLUMBIA 43
3 Class A BILL MOTLEY, ROCHEPORT 42
  ROBERT HYDER, JEFFERSON CITY 40
  TERRY STEUCK, RICH HILL 40
1 Class B GLEN JUNGMEYER, ELDON 38-12
2 Class B BRIAN MCMULLAN, FULTON 38-9
3 Class B TERRY POLLARD, JEFFERSON CITY 37-9
  ROBERT REHMEIER, JEFFERSON CITY 37-7
  JOHN BRUMMETT, MARSHALL 36
  DEAN HAHNE, GERALD 35
1 Class C LARRY GRIFFEN, JEFFERSON CITY 34
2 Class C TOM HOULIHAN, ST. LOUIS 33
3 Class C ELMER HAWSE, ST CHARLES 32
  JUSTIN LONCAR, COLUMBIA 28
  DON MCPHERSON, CHESTERFIELD 26
  BOB SCHUETTE, ST CHARLES 24
     
SKEET DOUBLES - Youth Female
1 KYLA INGRAM, CENTER 23
     
SKEET DOUBLES - Youth Male
1 COLE CARTER, KIRKSVILLE 32
     
INTERNATIONAL SKEET - Adult Male
1 Class A AARON BOYD, COLUMBIA 39-12
2 Class A RALPH GATES, COLUMBIA 39-8
3 Class A ROBERT HYDER, JEFFERSON CITY 33
  BILL MOTLEY, ROCHEPORT 31
  JOHN BRUMMETT, MARSHALL 30
1 Class B DEAN HAHNE, GERALD 29-8
2 Class B ROBERT REHMEIER, JEFFERSON CITY 29-6
3 Class B BRIAN MCMULLAN, FULTON 28-11
  TERRY POLLARD, JEFFERSON CITY 28-7
  LARRY GRIFFEN, JEFFERSON CITY 24
  JUSTIN LONCAR, COLUMBIA 21
1 Class C GLEN JUNGMEYER, ELDON 17
2 Class C BOB SCHUETTE, ST CHARLES 15
3 Class C TOM HOULIHAN, ST. LOUIS 13-3
  ELMER HAWSE, ST CHARLES 13-2
  DON MCPHERSON, CHESTERFIELD 9
     
INTERNATIONAL SKEET - Youth Female
1 KYLA INGRAM, CENTER 16
     
INTERNATIONAL SKEET - Youth Male
1 COLE CARTER, KIRKSVILLE 22
     
MODERN SKEET - Adult Female
1 MARY ANN GATES, COLUMBIA 30
     
MODERN SKEET - Adult Male
1 Class A ROBERT REHMEIER, JEFFERSON CITY 47-22
2 Class A RALPH GATES, COLUMBIA 47-21
3 Class A BILL MOTLEY, ROCHEPORT 46-30
  AARON BOYD, COLUMBIA 46-28
  ROBERT HYDER, JEFFERSON CITY 46-17
1 Class B BRIAN MCMULLAN, FULTON 44
2 Class B TERRY POLLARD, JEFFERSON CITY 42-10.9
3 Class B LLOYD DIERKING, NEW HAVEN 42-10.4
  TIM BRAZZELL, RUSSELLVILLE 41
  JOHN BRUMMETT, MARSHALL 40
  COLE CARTER, KIRKSVILLE 40
  CHARLES CAMPBELL, JEFFERSON CITY 38
1 Class C JEFFREY COCKERHAM, JEFFERSON CITY 37-11.6
2 Class C LARRY GRIFFEN, JEFFERSON CITY 37-11.5
3 Class C DEAN HAHNE, GERALD 37-8
  ELMER HAWSE, ST CHARLES 36
  GLEN JUNGMEYER, ELDON 34
  BOB SCHUETTE, ST CHARLES 34
  TOM HOULIHAN, ST. LOUIS 33
  DON MCPHERSON, CHESTERFIELD 28
  BEN BRIDGES, PATTERSON 25
     
MODERN SKEET - CORPORATE GAMES
1 MATT COLGIN, COLUMBIA 31
2 TYLER CAREY, COLUMBIA 21
3 GEOFFREY HUSSER, COLUMBIA 14
     
SPORTING CLAYS - Adult Female
1 JAMI TURNER, CENTRALIA 31
2 VANDEE DEVORE, COLUMBIA 20
     
SPORTING CLAYS - Adult Male
1 CLASS A BRIAN MCMULLAN, FULTON 46
2 CLASS A BRIAN COLEMAN, BOONVILLE 45-21
3 CLASS A RALPH GATES, COLUMBIA 45-20
  RON WHITTAKER, MEXICO 44
  BILL MOTLEY, ROCHEPORT 43-28
  JOHN BRUMMETT, MARSHALL 43-24
  JOSH SCHULTZ, COLUMBIA 43-19
  GLEN JUNGMEYER, ELDON 43-16
1 CLASS B MATTHEW DEVORE, COLUMBIA 42-21
2 CLASS B AARON BRANDT, CONCORDIA 42-18
3 CLASS B ROBERT REHMEIER, JEFFERSON CITY 42-17
  CHARLS CAMPBELL, JEFFERSON CITY 41
  JEFF COCKERHAM, JEFFERSON CITY 40-14
  STUART DEVORE, COLUMBIA 40-11
  JOE DOMINIQUE, MEADVILLE 40-8
  BRADFORD BRETT, MEXICO 39-14
  ROBERT HYDER, JEFFERSON CITY 39-11
1 CLASS C WALTER JOHNSON, MEXICO 38-12
2 CLASS C FILMORE PASLEY, COLUMBIA 38-9.9
3 CLASS C AARON BOYD, COLUMBIA 38-9.4
  DOUG HENKE, COLUMBIA 37-13
  MATT DIENER, CENTRALIA 37-10
  RICH DUFFNER, MEXICO 37-12
  LARRY GRIFFEN, JEFFERSON CITY 37-8.6
  ELMER HAWSE, ST CHARLES 37-8.3
  JACK CREASON, MEXICO 37-8.2
  SHANE NORELL, COLUMBIA 36-14
  JUSTIN LONCAR, COLUMBIA 36-11
1 CLASS D SEAN STEWART, ST CHARLES 34
2 CLASS D CARL SCHMIDLE, O' FALLON 32
3 CLASS D BOB SCHUTTE, ST CHARLES 31-8.1
  JUSTIN HOLDMEIER, WASHINGTON 31-8
  GARY SCHMIDLE, BRIDGETON 29
  DILLON JERICHOW, MEXICO 28
  TOM HOULIHAN, ST LOUIS 26
  FRANK SCOTT, FORISTELL 25
  JACKSON KNIGHTS, MARTHASVILLE 17
     
SPORTING CLAYS - Youth Female
1 KYLA INGRAM, CENTER 35
     
SPORTING CLAYS - Youth Male
1 CLASS A KELLEN SMITH, COLUMBIA 42-22
2 CLASS A NOLAN SUTHOFF, ST THOMAS 42-18
3 CLASS A JACOB PORTING, JEFFERSON CITY 36
1 CLASS B KALEB INGRAM, CENTER 27
2 CLASS B TYLER SCHAEFER, JEFFERSON CITY 26
     
SPORTING CLAYS - COORPORATE GAMES - Adult Female
1 JAMI TURNER, CENTRALIA 31
     
SPORTING CLAYS - COORPORATE GAMES - Adult Male
1 JOSH SCHULTZ, COLUMBIA 43
2 FILMORE PASLEY, COLUMBIA 38