Contact | Hotels/Motels | Team Management

Show-Me State Games

June 7-10, 2018 July 20-22, 2018 July 27-29, 2018
Mountain Biking results
2017 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
MOUNTAIN BIKING RESULTS
 
Marathon Men Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sam Botts 0.40.35 1.21.32 2.04.16 2.48.41 3.32.16
2 David Dalessio 0.41.05 1.22.48 2.05.46 2.49.15 3.37.55
3 Mike Hickenbotham 0.41.55 1.25.01 2.08.56 2.55.09 3.41.01
4 Lawrence Simonson 0.41.45 1.22.04 2.05.24 2.50.59 3.41.54
5 Coleman Kaufman 0.41.46 1.23.37 2.08.49 2.55.29 3.54.57
6 Anatolie Juncu 0.41.50 1.24.57 2.11.47 2.58.15
7 Art Clervi 0.47.07 1.37.49 2.33.06 3.29.59
8 Michael Busenbark 0.42.27 1.59.45 2.58.57
9 Joe Vorce 0.49.23 1.47.49 3.01.02
10 Mac Vorce 0.49.24 1.47.53 3.01.04
 
Marathon Women Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jenn Bradshaw 0.49.22 1.47.51 3.01.03
 
Cat 1 Men - 30-39 Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jonathan Langworthy 0.37.16 1.16.53 2.00.31
 
Cat 1 Men - 40-49 Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Wes Watkins 0.36.59 1.14.49 1.53.39
2 Warren Bott 0.37.17 1.14.48 1.53.41
3 Brian Prosser 0.40.36 1.23.31 2.09.45
4 Todd Sublette 0.42.54 1.27.19 2.16.50
 
Single Speed Lap 1 Lap 2  
1 Dex Busken 0.43.14 1.30.21  
 
Cat 2 Junior 15-18 Lap 1 Lap 2  
1 William Shultz 0.49.51 1.44.20  
2 Logan Kliethermes 0.49.59 1.48.15  
   
Cat 2 Men 19-29 Lap 1 Lap 2  
1 Mark DeBoer 0.38.12 1.18.16
2 Carter Kinkead 0.39.15 1.18.23
3 Ben Tiefenbrun 0.40.06 1.21.48
4 Nathan Campbell 0.40.36 1.23.43
 
Cat 2 Men 30-39 Lap 1 Lap 2  
1 Joel Schmidt 0.41.38 1.25.23  
DNF Keith Webb 0.38.11 DNF  
 
Cat 2 Men 40-49 Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Victor Bruner 0.39.27 1.19.57
2 Dennis Koscielski 0.40.01 1.20.03
3 Scott Hopkins 0.53.29 1.52.32
4 Scott Vaccaro 0.58.27 2.02.24
DNF Michael McGaha 0.49.43 DNF
DNF Steve Windmoeller 0.53.48 DNF  
 
Cat 2 Women 40-49 Lap 1 Lap 2  
1 Michelle Windmoeller 0.51.16 1.45.12
2 Renee Hahne 0.51.48 1.46.17  
       
Cat 2 Men 50+ Lap 1 Lap 2  
1 Mitchell Simpson 0.39.35 1.23.03  
2 Chris Locke 0.42.20 1.26.10  
3 Tim Greene 0.42.56 1.26.32
4 Rodney Combs 0.42.37 1.26.38
5 Sam Williamson 0.42.16 1.27.35
DNF Jeff Geear 1.21.10 DNF
           
Cat 3 Men - 19-29 Lap 1      
1 Cory Gideon 0.47.18    
2 Mauricio Tijerina 0.48.26
3 Hector Gutierrez 0.48.55
4 Samuel Bliss 0.52.33  
5 Michael Brennan 0.52.51
6 Ryan Vasquez 0.53.05
7 Alex Berzszynski 0.54.35
8 Cory Lindeman 1.04.26
 
Cat 3 Women - 19-29 Lap 1      
1 Kaitlyn Wideman 1.27.40
         
Cat 3 Men - 30-39 Lap 1      
1 Kevin Irish 0.43.32    
2 Carlos Vazquez 0.49.49
3 Jeff Liesmann 0.53.18
4 Juan Baldouinos 0.58.12  
5 Tim Wolfe 1.01.15
6 Waye Voder 1.05.10
7 Steven Job 1.13.14
8 Josh Martin 1.15.53
 
Cat 3 Women - 30-39 Lap 1      
1 Rie Sasaki 1.01.21
2 Erica Broughton 1.14.13
3 Amanda Martin 1.15.52
 
Cat 3 Men - 40-49 Lap 1    
1 Pat Robinson 0.44.07  
2 Billy Wilson 0.48.31  
3 Tim McClain 0.48.33
4 Eric Hakala 0.49.00
5 Steven Hewitt 0.51.47
6 Michael Castello 0.52.34
7 Jud Reams 0.56.42
8 Brandon Stoker 0.59.29
9 Jerry Frank 1.00.57
10 Mike Beckermann 1.02.02
11 Brad Cunningham 1.04.30
 
Cat 3 Women - 40+ Lap 1    
1 Paula Lee 1.24.36
   
Cat 3 Men - Junior 16-18 Lap 1    
1 Colin Prosser 0.48.28  
2 Dylan Basken 0.52.23
3 Guillerno Hernandez 0.58.14
4 Bailey Vanvacter 0.59.27
   
Cat 3 Junior Men 13-15 Lap 1  
1 Evan Bryant 1.35.20
   
Cat 3 Junior 13-15 Lap 1  
1 Norah Lee 1.24.35
         
Kids 12-Under Lap 1 Lap 2  
1 Brock Busenbark 0.05.00 0.10.00  
2 Zoe Lee 0.05.30 0.10.30