Contact | Hotels/Motels | Team Management

Show-Me State Games

June 11-14, 2015 July 17-19, 2015 July 24-26, 2015
Shooting-Rifle and Pistol results

2014 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
SHOOTING - RIFLE AND PISTOL RESULTS


Modified Practical Pistol Competition - Adult Men
Gold Class A Jason Snell 931
Silver Class A Brandon Haffner 911
Bronze Class A Mike Hughes 910
  Class A Sam Black 893
  Class A Dave Hufstedler 890
  Class A Eric Phelps 872
  Class A Robert Davis 844
Gold Class B Gabe Bueggemann 826
Silver Class B William Douglas 824
Bronze Class B Craig Heidemann 818
  Class B Brian Hughes 810
  Class B Charles Black 779
  Class B Carl Campbell 742
  Class B Randy Blohm 504
  Class B Andrei Alexenko 399

Modified Practical Pistol Competition - Adult Women
Gold   Diana Hufstedler 848
Silver   Marijane Williams 721
Bronze   Brenda Hughes 658

Modified Practical Pistol Competition - Juniors 14-17
Gold   Abby Heidemann 735
Silver   Evan Snell 634
Bronze   Claudia Alley 624

Indoor Silhouette Pistol Iron Sights - Adult Men
Gold   Betterly. David 36
Silver   Snell, Jason 29
Bronze   Douglas, William 22
    Bailey, Byron 16
    Alexenko, Andrei 13
    Berkel, Kenneth 10

Indoor Silhouette Pistol Optic Sights - Adult Men
Gold   Betterly, David 37
Silver   Bailey, Byron 34
Bronze   Snell, Jason 27

Indoor Silhouette Pistol Iron Sights - Youth Girls 14-15
Gold   Claudia Alley 12

Indoor Silhouette Pistol Iron Sights - Youth Boys 12-13
Gold   Evan Snell 11

Indoor Silhouette Pistol Iron Sights - Youth Girls 10-11
Gold   Rayven Lage 11

Youth Indoor Rifle Open Sights - Ages 6-9
Gold   Trevor Kolb 29

Youth Indoor Rifle Scope Sights - Ages 6-9
Gold   Brandon Hughes 8

Youth Indoor Rifle Open Sights - Ages 10-15
Gold Class A Jacob Tanner 23
Silver Class A Logan Heimericks 6
Bronze Class A Nathan Kolb 5 (3)
Gold Class B Tyler Mudd 5 (1)
Silver Class B Saxon Schiedegger 3
Bronze Class B Rayven Lage 2

Youth Indoor Rifle Scoped Sights - Ages 10-15
Gold Class A Jacob Tanner 23
Silver Class A Logan Heimericks 19
Bronze Class A Brooke Tanner 12
Gold Class B Saxon Schiedegger 8
Silver Class B Rayven Lage 5
Bronze Class B Emilee Hughes 3

Youth Indoor Rifle Open Sights - Ages 16-18
Gold   Jared Twenter 7

Youth Indoor Rifle Scoped Sights - Ages 16-18
Gold   Jared Twenter 18