Contact | Hotels/Motels | Team Management

Show-Me State Games

June 14-18, 2017 July 21-23, 2017 July 28-30, 2017
Triathlon - Duathlon results
2016 Show-Me STATE GAMES
Triathlon/ Duathlon
Triathlon
Age Place Name Time
0-19 M 1 Ethen Bergman 1:21:38.6:0
  2 Zachary Bergman 1:46:35.2:0
20-24 M 1 Jared Rackers 1:37:23.1:0
25-29 M 1 Jovan Illic 1:41:32.9:0
   2 Zach Pitcher 1:42:43.6:0
  3 Chris Wagner 1:47:29.0:0
  4 Ethan Peyton 1:51:03.3:0
  5 Ray Nalamotheu 2:10:29.4:0
  6 Tristan Billingsley 2:11:54.5:0
  7 Austin Bernskoetter 2:19:23.7:0
30-34 M 1 Manden Deremo 1:32:56.3:0
  2 George Szabo 1:46:08.6:0
  3 Zachary Larue 2:07:47.5:0
35-39 M 1 Jeff Lear 1:24:35.9:0
  2 Jason Hanft 1:27:18.7:0
  3 Paul Wade 1:29:07.8:0
  4 Donnie Berry  1:32:47.2:0
  5 Rob Borsheski 1:38:18.3:0
  6 Tobby Eldridge 1:46:25.8:0
  7 Patrick Schriver 1:51:03.3:0
  8 Billy Watkins 1:58:05.2:0
  9 Scott Amos 1:59:23.4:0
  10 Tim Long 2:04:20.4:0
  11 Mark Giboney 2:07:58.7:0
40-44 M 1 Jeremy Covey 1:24:10.6:0
  2 Abel Hagan 1:31:59.3:0
  3 Jammie Moreno 1:33:15.1:0
  4 Shawn Wood 1:35:30.6:0
  5 Steven Martonfi 1:52:38.0:0
  6 Kyle Rehagen 2:00:45.7:0
  7 Timothy Sullivan 2:33:08.7:0
45-49 M 1 Chris Cadsden 2:02:27.1:0
  2 Scott Baker 2:23:36.7:0
50-54 1 Mitchell McCoun 1:28:59.7:0
  2 Scott Fray 1:38:38.3:0
  3 Ron Hummel 1:47:04.0:0
  4 Minh Hoac 1:49:41.0:0
  5 Brian Willouer 1:54:12.7:0
  6 David Kessler 2:29:11.7:0
55-59 M 1 Jamey Noel 1:24:31.2:0
  2 Jim Thome 1:32:38.3:0
  3 Denny Kooenc 1:33:40.2:0
  4 Alan Wimbel 1:35::38.3:0
  5 Del Lobb 1:40:42.2:0
  6 Gary Stamper 1:42:58.9:0
  7 Valeriy Kalugin 1:48:34.1:0
60-64 M 1 Jim McDermott 1:34:34.1:0
  2 Tom Morrison 1:46:40.3:0
  3 Timothy Hagerty 2:04:35.9:0
65-69 M 1 Tom Magruder 1:50:54.3:0
  2 Joseph Zapf 2:56:28.7:0
70-74 M 1 James Hillbrick 1:54:31.5:0
       
0-19 F 1 Amanda McCarthy 1:50:34.6:0
  2 Leah Stone 1:58:56.2:0
  3 Hannah Vernon 2:28:07.7:0
20-24 F 1 Jill Bernskoetter 1:57:29.9:0
  2 Jordan Rackers 2:10:58.7:0
  3 Katie Koonce 2:16:31.7:0
  4 Kassie Blatter 2:18:15.7:0
  5 Krista Zoller 2:33:26.7:0
25-29 F 1 Marie Timm 1:39:54.6:0
  2 Nikki Kinder 1:53:45.2:0
  3 Angela Peterson 1:56:05.6:0
  4 Emily Farrell 1:57:57.0:0
30-34 F 1 Jessica Pyle 1:54:16.2:0
  2 Amy Williams 1:56:31.5:0
  3 Natalie Karnowski 2:07:09.5:0
35-39 F 1 Meghan Neunaber 1:27:05.0:0
  2 Karian Hayes 1:44:47.2:0
  3 Alisha Eldridge 1:47:44.4:0
  4 Lauren Naught 1:48:45.8:0
  5 Stacey Evans 2:02:41.1:0
40-44 F 1 Tiffney Smith 1:35:01:0
  2 Betsy Borsheski 1:39:01.2:0
  3 Kimberly Bergmann 1:43:02.8:0
  4 Eleni Anderson 1:43:53.3:0
  5 Marya Amos 1:47:34.4:0
  6 Cara Joos 2:33:09.7:0
  7 Sarah Cole 2:51:29.7:0
45-49 F 1 Valerie Grosse 1:27:54.2:0
  2 Melissa Lawson 1:33:25.2:0
  3 Audrey Walker 1:36:14.2:0
  4 Traci Kessler 1:45:15.4:0
50-54 F 1 Jackie Chen 1:30:41.4:0
  2 Paula Rawlings 1:43:08.3:0
  3 Vaness Dorman 2:02:06.2:0
  4 Rosemary Jacobson 2:07:50.8:)
  5 Vicki Schulte 2:11:53.7:0
  6 Cindy Ruffolo 2:12:10.7:0
55-59 F 1 Patti Vanherallff 2:04:09.3:0
  2 Debra Harrington 2:25:27.7:0
Duathlon
25-29 F 1 Maddy Lubbert 1:25:37.3:0
  2 Lauren Campbell 1:58:45.8:0
30-34 F 1 Annette Triplett 1:13:52.0:0
  2 April Greene 1:15:21.0:0
  3 Amber Rye 1:21:42.6:0
  4 Melissa Mason 1:35:19.2:0
35-39 F 1 Jaimie Miller 1:11:50.8:0
  2 Jaimie Poston 1:40:10.8:0
45-49 F 1 Kathleen Frese 1:19:06.8:0
55-59 F 1 Cheresa Stelle 1:37:01.5:0
60-64 F 1 Sharom Shaefer 1:47:11.5:0
  2 Bobbi Keezell Cameron 1:50:44.2:0
0-19 M 1 Brandon Young 1:04:09.2:0
  2 Jesse Pinkley 1:27:24.7:0
20-24 M 1 Josh Pinkley 1:06:06.7:0
25-29 M 1 Tim Jones 1:26:47.2:0
30-34 M 1 Dustin Berry 1:13:45.5:0
  2 Patrick Corwin 1:35:07.5:0
35-39 M 1 Jeffery Johnson 1:17:23.4:0
45-49 M 1 Greg Huffman 1:11:53.4:0
  2 Jason Ford 1:33:55.7:0
50-54 M 1 Uwe Lochner 1:09:38.9:0
  2 Dana Frese 1:11:18.6:0
  3 Zel Fischer 1:23:26.2:0
  4 Todd Cowan 1:32:35.6:0
  5 Keith Caldwell 1:36:07.4:0
55-59 M 1 Steve Cutforth 1:08:01.7:0
  2 Brent Young 1:13:17.8:0
  3 Paul Mell 1:21:53.3:0
  4 Randy Stelle 1:34:43.6:0
  5 Greg Campbell 1:35:07.5:0
60-64 M 1 Harold Jacobson 1:16:44.5:0
  2 Kenneth Welty 1:28:40:0
Female Team Triathlon
  1 Jacki Swank 1:46:15.6:0
Male Team Triathlon
  1 Team Martonfi 1:59:45.7:0
Family Team Triathlon
  0 0 0