Contact | Hotels/Motels | Team Management

Show-Me State Games

June 14-18, 2017 July 21-23, 2017 July 28-30, 2017
Triathlon - Duathlon results
2017 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
TRIATHLON / DUATHLON RESULTS
           
Triathlon
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Bailey Conrad Jefferson City 18 36 1:43:21.6
           
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Samantha Cockrell Hannibal 24 26 1:37:01.9
2 Natalie Carvso Leawood  KS 20 52 1:53:20.7
3 Virginia Ward Springfield 21 58 2:03:03.0
           
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelsey Weitzel Columbia 27 16 1:31:30.7
2 Alyena Sheremeta Columbia 26 44 1:47:23.2
3 Jenna McKinney Waynesville 29 46 1:48:03.1
4 Stephenie Fleming Waynesville 27 61 2:05:04.0
           
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Benne Ashland 33 28 1:37:14.7
2 Lindsay Black Moberly 33 29 1:38:00.5
3 Maddy Luebbert Loose Creek 30 48 1:49:24.5
4 Natalie Karnowski Columbia 31 59 2:03:05.0
           
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Kimberly Earnest Columbia 37 4 1:23:50.6
2 Iris Kanina Columbia 38 30 1:38:24.7
3 Alisha Eldridge Eldon 36 40 1:44:46.1
4 Kristin Goddard St Louis 39 43 1:46:23.1
5 Josette Savidge Columbia 36 54 1:55:00.3
           
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Valerie Grosse Ft Leonardwood 48 5 1:24:35.1
2 Traci Kessler Waynesville 48 45 1:47:48.9
           
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Jackie Chen Waynesville 54 20 1:33:44.2
2 Cindy Ruffolo Boonville 51 55 1:55:59.4
3 Janet Ouellette O'Fallon 53 66 2:07:36.4
           
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandy Rosenhauer Columbia 55 32 1:39:21.2
2 Vanessa Dorman Boonville 55 50 1:51:50.5
           
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Cynthia MacPherson Mountain Grove 67 70 2:20:49.5
           
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Orion Child Ashland 15 1 1:17:11.3
2 Blake Conrad Jefferson City 15 21 1:34:06.4
3 Ridley Shelby Columbia 17 35 1:40:30.4
           
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Burcham Farmington 21 18 1:33:08.7
2 Jake Bayless Holts Summit 24 71 2:23:54.5
           
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Dane Wilson Columbia 28 2 1:18:48.6
2 Lawrence Flynn Columbia 26 11 1:28:10.8
3 William Haynes St Louis 27 38 1:43:48.8
4 Ethan Curtis Columbia 27 41 1:44:55.4
           
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Dain Cason Gladstone 34 3 1:21:12.3
2 Joseph Johnston Columbia 34 9 1:28:02.7
3 Dowon Lim Baldwin 33 25 1:36:52.1
4 Josh Karnowski Columbia 31 62 2:05:06.1
5 Ryan Hoffman Columbia 30 67 2:07:48.8
           
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Hanft Columbia 38 8 1:27:59.9
2 Travis Ritter Columbia 37 13 1:28:18.9
3 Tobby Eldridge Eldon 38 49 1:49:54.3
4 Kyan Armstrong Waynesville 39 68 2:11:00.1
           
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Abel Hagan Nevada 41 7 1:27:51.2
2 Marc Strand Columbia 40 47 1:49:14.9
3 Andy Leech Lees Summit 41 63 2:05:35.2
4 Jason Peach St Charles 41 64 2:06:37.3
           
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Kovach Rogersville 46 12 1:28:14.5
2 Wayne Morse Fayette 49 17 1:32:52.4
3 Craig Mueller Imperial 49 23 1:35:05.9
4 Steve Mauchenheimer St Peters 47 27 1:37:09.5
5 Scott Hanten Manchester 48 33 1:39:35.6
6 Matthew Anders Cape Girardaeu 45 51 1:53:18.8
7 Giancarlo Rhodes Columbia 47 60 2:04:45.9
           
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Mitchell McCoun Lees Summit 54 6 1:26:32.6
2 Scott Fray Boonville 52 19 1:33:18.5
3 Chuck Ewing Jefferson City 52 37 1:43:42.0
4 Brian Willouer Jamestown 51 39 1:44:21.1
5 Norman Cox Columbia 51 53 1:54:44.4
6 Minh Hoac Bowling Green 52 56 1:59:37.2
7 David Kessler Waynesville 54 65 2:07:15.8
           
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 James Jorgenson Macon 56 10 1:28:06.3
2 Matthew Lucy Columbia 57 22 1:34:21.8
3 Del Lobb Columbia 56 24 1:35:55.3
4 Valeriy Kalugin Jefferson City 57 42 1:45:40.2
5 Steve Gregory Olathe 59 57 2:01:37.3
6 Eric Lidholm Columbia 57 69 2:19:47.0
           
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Denny Koonce Benton 60 14 1:29:30.8
2 Jerry Donohue Columbia 64 15 1:30:12.5
3 Gary Stamper Columbia 60 34 1:40:05.3
           
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Magruder Edgar Springs 70 31 1:39:02.6
           
Duathlon
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Caroline Stevens Columbia 17 8 1:16:32.7
2 Grace Ewing Jefferson City 16 18 1:35:41.1
           
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Madison Redmond 20 16 1:32:48.2
2 Rachel Clark Columbia 23 22 1:44:12.2
           
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Annette Triplett Columbia 33 6 1:13:18.1
2 Jessica Brock Maryland Heights 30 12 1:25:00.9
           
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Heather Miller St Charles 39 10 1:20:16.1
2 Sara Parker Columbia 38 23 2:04:58.9
           
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Beth Shepard Columbia 42 7 1:15:00.2
           
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Vicki Hodder Columbia 54 20 1:41:49.3
           
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Lance Albertson Jefferson City 30 14 1:26:21.2
2 Timothy Herman Jefferson City 33 21 1:43:44.5
           
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 John Jordan Columbia 44 4 1:12:27.7
           
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Huffman Rolla  MO 47 1 1:05:24.9
2 Randal Johnson St Robert 48 2 1:05:54.3
           
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Charles Givens Springfield 52 9 1:19:36.1
2 Troy Cowan Columbia 54 15 1:32:40.5
3 Rodney Stevens Columbia 51 17 1:33:39.3
           
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Cutforth Centralia 56 3 1:06:50.7
2 Paul Mell Farmington 59 5 1:12:57.7
3 Frank Cottey Springfield 55 11 1:21:51.1
           
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Schoenleber Columbia 61 13 1:25:42.2
           
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Norman Thompson Jackson 70 19 1:35:49.4
           
Team Triathlon - All Male
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Joshua Sabala Jefferson City 18 1 1:27:53.3
  Jackson Meyer        
  Jarrod Henry        
           
Team Triathlon - Family
Place Name City Age Overall Total Time
1 Betsy Borsheski Columbia 41 1 1:24:50.6
  Rob Borsheski        
  Lindsey Santry        
           
2 John Conrad Jefferson City 48 2 32:01.7
Benjamin Conrad        
           
           
3 Caryn Scoville Columbia 45 3 47:49.7
  Jack Scoville        
  Paul Scoville