Contact | Hotels/Motels | Team Management

Show-Me State Games

June 20-22, 2014 July 18-20, 2014 July 25-27, 2014
Mpix Hoopin It Up - February results
2014 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
HOOPIN' IT UP BASKETBALL - FEBRUARY

3rd / 4th Grade Girls - BRACKET
Gold Carroll County YMCA, Nancy Schmidt, Carrollton
Silver Hoops Express, Alicia Lange, Columbia
Bronze Atlanta, Daron / Brandy Baker, Atlanta

3rd Grade Boys - BRACKET
Gold Green Lightning, Ryan Henry, Jefferson City
Silver Columbia Bulls, Kyle Bowers, Columbia
Bronze Columbia Hoplites, Rachel Bennett, Columbia
Bronze Capital City Cobras Black, Schwarzer/Golson, Jefferson City

4th Grade Boys Recreational - BRACKET
Gold Columbia Warriors, Will Schaffer, Columbia
Silver Tri State Select, Kevin Benson, Maywood
Bronze Indians, Shane Martin, Hallsville
Bronze Storm, Tom Klucking, Columbia

5th Grade Boys Recreational - BRACKET
Gold Capital City Cobras, Kirk Duncan, Jefferson City
Silver Harrisonville Wildcats, Brent Caruthers, Harrisonville 
Bronze JC Ballers, Melvin Myers, Jefferson City
Bronze Lancers, Ty Yager, Troy

5th Grade Girls Recreational - BRACKET
Gold Lady Rage, Doug Porter, California
Silver The Shooters, Russ Baker, Columbia
Bronze Lady Heat, Christina Johnson, Jefferson City
Bronze Clopton Lady Hawks, Rob Hall, Brenda Akers, Eolia

6th Grade Boys Competitive - BRACKET
Gold Premier Panthers, Gregory Wells, Fairview Heights IL
Silver Columbia Chaos, Brett McCallister, Columbia
Bronze St Dominic Crusaders Blue, Matt Holton, O' Fallon
Bronze Columbia Tigers, Kyle Bowers, Columbia

6th Grade Boys Recreational - BRACKET
Gold Swarm, Cory Winder, Chillicothe
Silver Allstarrs Elite, Eric Jones, St Louis
Bronze Warrenton Warriors, Ray Chmiel, Warrenton
Bronze Bowling Green Bobcats, Kyle Worley, Bowling Green

6th Grade Girls Competitive - BRACKET
Gold Lady Tarheels, Keith Hawkins, Sedalia
Silver Crusaders, Mark Schellert, Old Monroe
Bronze Mexico Storm 6th Grade, Alicia Smith, Auxvasse
Bronze Columbia Wildfire, Todd Cooper, Columbia

6th Grade Girls Recreational - BRACKET
Gold Dynamite, Sara Bozler, St. Louis
Silver Cooper County Thunder, Adam Cantrell, Prairie Home
Bronze Hoops Express, Shatenita Horton, Columbia

7th Grade Boys Competitive - BRACKET
Gold Crusaders, Tim Kiger, O Fallon
Silver Renegades, Scott Montgomery, St Charles
Bronze T-Wolves, Marco Shanklin, St. Louis
Bronze Southside Bruins, Justin Towe, Columbia

7th Grade Boys Recreational - BRACKET
Gold Falcon Basketball, Ron Rackers, Jefferson City
Silver St Louis Jaguars, Danna Walker, Florissant
Bronze Capital City Cobras Red, Hillis / Burnett, Jefferson City
Bronze Crusaders, Ty Yager, Troy Il

7th Grade Girls Recreational - BRACKET
Gold Macon Tigerettes, Jason Miller, Macon
Silver Tri County Eagles, Jacob Garrett, West Plains
Bronze Little Lady Bears, Derek Fredrick, Willow Springs

8th Grade Boys Competitive - BRACKET
Gold St Dominic Crusaders Blue, Kenyon Catchings, O' Fallon
Silver Southside Select, John Dubinski, Columbia
Bronze Chillicothe Hornets, Phil Willard, Chillicothe
Bronze Howell County Rebels, Scott Mahan, Pottersville

8th Grade Boys Recreational - BRACKET
Gold Dawgs, Kevin Fromm, Memphis
Silver Renegades, Langston, Lake st louis
Bronze Columbia Elite, Mike Crane, Rocheport
Bronze The Bears, Chris Rutledge, Willow Springs

8th Grade Girls Competitive - BRACKET
Gold Express Elite, Rashekii Howard, Columbia
Silver Triple Threat, Joe Napoli, Weldon Spring
Bronze Hoops Express Blue, Alicia Lange, Columbia
Bronze Mystics, Greg Logsdon, Columbia