Contact | Hotels/Motels | Team Management

Show-Me State Games

June 7-10, 2018 July 20-22, 2018 July 27-29, 2018
Wrestling results
2017   Show-Me STATE GAMES
Wrestling Results
8 & Under 45lbs Bracket 1
1 Lexton Crane
2 Brantley Cleveland
3 Zane Homan
4 Manny Matteson
8 & Under 50lbs Bracket 2
1 Wyatt Dannegger
2 John Cox
3 Khloe Lards
4 Kennett Roark
8 & Under 51lbs Bracket 3
1 Ropez Niemeier
2 Dominic Marchack
3 Grace Fields
4 Evan Miner
8 & Under 55lbs Bracket 4
1 Caleb Dyer
2 Hogan Benter
3 Grant Leininger
4 Kennan Beatty
8 & Under 55lbs Bracket 5
1 Daemon Duemmel
2 Dawson Hawthorne
3 Nolan Schepers
4 Karson Smothers
8 & Under 57lbs Bracket 6
1 Blake Rife
2 Akira Teachtenberg
3 Brody Harsen
4 Blake Brown
8 & Under 60lbs Bracket 7
1 Caleb Frankenberger
2 Grayson Halmark
3 Brody Neece
4 Liam Keen
8 & Under 63lbs Bracket 8
1 Hogan Benter
2 Collin Knox
3 Brady Wood
4 Carson Roark
8 & Under Bracket 9
1 Jayci Shelton
2 Kamden Hooper
3 Fischer Barr
4 Noah Hancock
8 & Under 76lbs Bracket 10
1 Louis Suddarth
2 Dallas Boyer
3 Gibson Sueller
8 & Under Heavyweight Bracket 11
1 Lance Barry
2 Kayne Ellos
3 Ethan Hufstedler
10 & Under Bracket 1
1 Larch
2 Duemmel
3 Porter
4 Kroeger
10 & Under Bracket 2
1 Colston
2 Meier
3 Bodine
4 Arnold
10 & Under Bracket 3
1 Ankenman
2 Dubes
3 Leininger
4 Eng
10 & Under Bracket 4
1 Benter
2 Brown
3 Rodrigez
4 Fisch
10 & Under Bracket 5
1 Weisner
2 Bleess
3 Redcay
4 Ellis
10 & Under Bracket 6
1 Mckee
2 Morris
3 Minor
4 Patterson
10 & Under Bracket 7
1 Gray
2 Bryson
3 Hampe
4 Patterson
10 & Under Bracket 8
1 Lahr
2 Roach
3 Peregoy
4 Curtis
10 & Under Bracket 9
1 Davidson
2 Portu
3 Conde
10 & Under Bracket 10
1 Mithchell
2 Temple
3 Herbold
10 & Under Bracket 11
1 Ward
2 Savanna
3 Lynns
10 & Under Bracket 12
1 Ladyman
2 Homan
3 Smith
10 & Under Bracket 13
1 Hazelnigg
2 Fields
3 Desmond
4 Thomlonson
12 & Under Bracket A
1 Gavin Parker
2 Paxton Martin
3 Dylan Hamm 
4 Noah Thorpe
12 & Under Bracket B
1 Parker Crane
2 Christopher Sullivan
3 Reign Creech
4 Aidan Schoer
12 & under Bracket C
1 Will Scherer
2 Cody Strope
3 Conner Marshall
4 Noah Keen
12 & Under Bracket D
1 Lane Snyder
2 Breden Duber
3 Braden Pracht
4 Forrest McMannes
12 & Under Bracket E
1 Sam Ening
2 Lucas Barry
3 Canaan Wright
4 Isiah Grasparac
12 & Under Bracket F
1 Tanner Barker
2 Aden Solomen
3 Zane Dubes
4 Charlie Uhrig
12  & Under Bracket G
1 Payton Elliot
2 Christian Hallmark
3 Troy Gustin
4 Gage St. Claire
12 & Under Bracket H
1 Hayden Benter
2 Hunter McAfee
3 Katherine Bowen
12 & Under Bracket I
1 Lane Patterson
2 Jacob Huggans
3 Nathan Herbold
4 Hunter Hancock
12 & Under Bracket J
1 Drake Perkins
2 Cooper Corory
3 Seth Inman
12 & Under Bracket K
1 Brayden Shelton
2 Dominic Cahalan
3 Andrew Keithley
4 Adam Peregoy
12 & Under Bracket L
1 Lathan Wilcox
2 Kaden Barnes
3 Gavi Chambers
4 Issac Gonzales
12 & Under Bracket M
1 Haley Ward
2 Kyden Wilkerson
3 Otis Lyons
12 & Under Bracket O
1 Gavin Shoulders
2 Sedrick Laird
3 Aidyn Merchant
4 Preston Wood
12 & Under Bracket P
1 Kaleb Peterson
2 Ian Heagearth
3 Dalton Becklonberg
4 Brock Cordray 
12 & Under Bracket Q
1 Dakota Rankin
2 Seth Haskamp
3 Dane Donigan
4 Garret Hutstedler
14 & Under Bracket A
1 Barr
2 McCallister
3 Ripperson
4 Inman
14 & Under Bracket B
1 Uhls
2 Wiff
3 Duemmel
4 Hendricks
14 & Under Bracket C
1 T Patten
1 T Barnes
1 T Martin
14 & Under Bracket D
1 Finley
2 Moses
3 Hancock
4 Killian
14 & Under Bracket E
1 Redwine
2 Scheer
3 Lyons
4 Van
14 & Under Bracket F
1 Twaddle
2 Talley
3 Schweitzer
4 Adams
14 & Under Bracket G
1 Scheppers
2 Martinez
3 Allen
4 Shotley
14 & Under Bracket H
1 Dolt
2 Coroama
3 Cox
4 Berry
14 & Under Bracket I
1 Muir
2 Turner
3 Eurard
4 Tusner
14 & Under Bracket J
1 Trotter
2 Bevendzen
3 Barnett
4 Singleton
14 & Under Bracket K
1 Cole
2 Huekel
3 Dorman
4 Moses
14 & Under Bracket L
1 Bahl
2 Friederich
3 Litrell
4 Johnson
14 & Under Bracket M
1 Barrientas
2 Warren
3 Marrah
4 Skaggs
14 & Under Bracket N
1 Rannin
2 Owen
3 Katamur
4 Beir 
14 & Under Bracket O
1 Wilson
2 Harlmer
3 Thomas
4 Hedyedyecarth
14 & Under Bracket P
1 Hannah
2 Gillespie
3 Frame
4 Rigdon
14 & Under Bracket Q
1 Kuenzel
2 Dunmure
3 Woodruff
14 & Under Bracket R
1 Moore
2 Tripplett
14 & Under Bracket S
1 Propes
2 Sanner
15-17 Bracket A
1 Michael Finley
2 Jason Strope 
3 Shane Strickland
15-17 Bracket B
1 Wyatt Cooley
2 Bradley Reed
3 Payton Moses
15-17 Bracket C
1 Joey Semerad
2 Brayden Bradley
3 Gavin Robertson 
15-17 Bracket D
1 Gabe Frankenberger
2 Cameron LeGrand
3 Jacob Aleshire
15-17 Bracket E
1 Joel Barrientos
2 Andrew Huddleston
3 Ransom Dooley
15-17 Bracket G
1 Caleb Meeks
2 Trent Schrader
3 Aydin Rodriguez
15-17 Bracket H
1 Sam Rackers
2 Ethan Smith
3 Dustin Johnson
4 Eric Linck
15-17 Bracket I
1 Dylan Hellebusch
2 Trevor Wilson
3 Vincente Trotter
4 Nicholas Davis
15-17 Bracket J
1 Jadon Henry
2 Blake Daner
3 Blake Howard
15-17 Bracket K
1 Tucker Caswell
2 Johnathan O'Connell
3 Morgan Wilcox
15-17 Bracket L
1 Zachary Carr
2 Jacob Shipley
3 Bailey Stelzer
15-17 Bracket M
1 Joe Hoffman
2 Tony Dorhauer
3 Parker Laudwig
15-17 Bracket N
1 Gabe Blain
2 Cam Wheeler
3 Ako Hamaamin
15-17 Bracket O
1 Kobie Blankenship
2 Vernell Hawkins
3 Kaleb Vahle
4 Colin McDonald
15-17 Bracket P
1 Ian Killburn
2 Luke Slater
3 Jesus Ramirez
15-17 Bracket Q
1 Adrian Castaneda
2 Nick Schnieders
3 Anthony Wilson
15-17 Bracket R
1 Xavier Doolin
2 Ryan Chrisman
3 Cole Cresswell
15-17 Bracket S
1 Robert Weber
2 Jarrett Jillinger
3 Evan Shetley
15-17 Bracket T
1 Sexauer
2 Kriegshauer
3 Thorton
4 Recar
15-17 Bracket U
1 Trevor Rodine
2 Colten Kenady
3 Shannon Stewart
15-17 Bracket V
1 Hunter Pyle
2 Gillespie
3 Cleavland
18-29 Bracket A
1 Jacob Gajewski
2 Andrew Samples
3 Christopher Hansen
18-29 Bracket B
1 Jayden Eierman
2 Armand Kenedaske
3 Joe Wilkins 
18-29 Bracket C
1 Jeremy Carr
2 Lawson Stevenson
3 Roger Riedel
18-29 Bracket D
1 Dayton Miller
2 Andrew McAllister
3 Kolten Betzler
18-29 Bracket E
1 Jesse Conaway
2 Jordan Steward
3 Shawn Karlin
18-29 Bracket F
1 Andy Bader
2 Chris Alcantara
3 Bezhin Barzinii
18-29 Bracket G
1 Nick Wages
2 Nathan Neske
3 Austin Schnieders
18-29 Bracket H
1 Jason-Taylor Ohmes
2 Jason Carr
3 Mantel Harris
18-29 Bracket I
1 David Filipek
2 Nicholas Dickson
3 Abdullah Cousder
18-29 Bracket J
1 Conrad Hooper
2 Aaron Strope
3 Nick Carr
18-29 Bracket K
1 Niemeier
2 Hamaamin
3 Ellis
18-29 Bracket L
1 Norman Graves
2 Carlos Cubris
3 Ryan Mathews
18-29 Bracket M
1 Matthew Wilke
2 Jamie Aleshine
3 Brandon Poitier
30 & Up Bracket A
1 Kyle Duncan
2 Jonathan Bowen
3 Anthony Arington
30 & Up Bracket B
1 Brian Wilcox
2 Tom Ford
30 & Up Bracket C
1 Mike Eierman
2 Fernando Escobar
3 Marty Hackler
30 & Up Bracket D
1 Nathan Redcay
2 Michael Wallace
3 Justin Waigardt
30 & Up Bracket E
1 Matt Seechuk
2 Brad Streich
3 David Ruby
30 & Up Bracket F
1 Frank Hebert
2 Kip Barker
3 Derek Schlotchauer