Online registration for Shooting - Trap and Skeet closed on July 11.

Deadlines

Pre-registration is now closed. Onsite registrations will be accepted the day of the event.

Sport Info


DATES:

Saturday, July 21, 2018

  • 9:00 a.m. - Sporting Clays
  • To follow - 5 Stand

Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • 9:00 a.m. - Trap
  • To follow - Trap Doubles
  • To follow - Modifield Int'l Trap (wobble)
  • 12:00 p.m. - Modern Skeet

Sunday, July 29, 2018

  • 9:00 a.m. - All Other Skeet Events

LOCATION:

Prairie Grove Shotgun Sports
1420 CR 276
Columbia, MO 65202


ENTRY FEE:

Trap and Skeet: $25 per event
Sporting Clays: $30


DEADLINE:

Pre-registered entries must be postmarked or received via the internet no later than July 1.  Entries will also be allowed the day of the event.


CHECK IN:

All athletes must check-in at their appropriate competition site at least 30 minutes prior to competition.  All check-ins must occur on the day of the competition.


COMMISSIONER:

Mary Ann Gates, 573-387-4747


HOW TO ENTER:

Register Online: Show-Me State Games Online Registration - Shooting

OR

Register by Mail:  To enter by mail, please complete a Show-Me State Games entry form and mail it along with payment to:

Show-Me State Games
1400 Rock Quarry Rd, Entrance 5
Columbia, MO 65211

Format/Rules

  • Youth events are for participants age 16 & under on the day of competition.

 

  • Adult events are for participants age 17 & over on the day of competition.

 

  • All trap and skeet events are 12 ga.

 

  • Trap will follow ATA (Amateur Trap Association) rules.

 

  • Skeet will follow NSSA (National Skeet Shooting Association) rules.

 

  • International skeet will use International skeet rules.

Event Codes

Event Code Event Name
SS501Trap
SS505Trap - 5 Stand
SS507Trap - Doubles
SS509Trap - Mod. International (wobble)
SS511Skeet
SS515Skeet - International
SS516Skeet - Doubles
SS517Skeet - Modern
SS521Sporting Clays

Results

2018 SHOW-ME STATE GAMES
TRAP / SKEET / SPORTING CLAY RESULTS
5-STAND
Adult Female 1 Kyla Ingram, Center 27
Youth Male 1 class A Nj Mckenzie, Boonville 34
2 class A Brighton Hutson, Cabool 29 7
3 class A Gage Mckenzie, Boonville 20
1 class B Kaleb Ingram, Center 17
2 class B Eric Mohr, Arbela 16
Adult Male 1 class A Aaron Boyd, Columbia 44
2 class A Robert Rehmeier, Jefferson City 39 12
3 class A Robert Hyder, Jefferson City 39 10
Jeffrey Cockerham, Jefferson City 38 10
Jesse Porter, Canton 38 15
Nash Mckenzie, Boonville 38 9
Stuart Devore, Columbia 36 6
Kenneth Finley, Columbia 34
1 class B Nolan Suthoff, St Thomas 33 6.1
2 class B Kellen Smith, Columbia 33 6
3 class B Tyler Early, Auxvasse 32 11
Ron Whittaker, Mexico 32 5
Jerry Benne, Centertown 32 4
Glen Jungmeyer, Eldon 31 6
Konnor Bridgman, Ewing 31 4
Bill Motley, Rocheport 30
1 class C Ron Kleiboeker, Lake St Louis 29 11
2 class C Curtis Lichty, Columbia 29 6
3 class C Robert Sappington, Columbia 29 3
Matthew Devore, Columbia 28 5
Brian Mcmullan, Fulton 28 4
Terry Pollard, Jefferson City 27 3
John Brummett, Marshall 26 8
Joe  Dominique, Meadville 26 6
Jeramey Fierge, O'Fallon 26 4
1 class D Charles Campbell, Jefferson City 25 8
2 class D Walter Johnson, Mexico 25 4
3 class D Carl Schmidle, O'Fallon 24 7
Matt Diener, Centralia 24 4
Gary Schmidle, Bridgeton 20
Elmer Hawse, St Charles 15
Bob Schuette, St Charles 13 5
Joseph Russell, Mexico 13 1
TRAP
Youth Female 1 Sierra Barker, Auxvasse 41
2 Elsie Kigar, Greentop 29 11
Adult Female 1 class A Autumn Wilson, Fair Grove 49 32
2 class A Annique Mullins, Lee's Summit 43 18
3 class A Andi Riley, Jefferson City 40 13
1 class B Linda Yeubanks, Macon 39 15
2 class B Amanda Mohr, Arbela 23
3 class B Linda Kittle, Columbus 15 7
Laweva Yeubanks, Marshfield 9
Youth Male 1 class A Eli Kigar, Greentop 46 19
2 class A Brighton Hutson, Cabool 45 19
3 class A Cole Carter, Kirksville 45 15
Jayden Horner, Auxvasse 44 18
Hunter Rademan, Koeltztown 43 20
1 class B Samuel Bearden, Piedmont 42 18
2 class B Kale Creek, Memphis 40 16
3 class B Tommy Foster, Centralia 39 18
Clayton Headrick, Salem 37 12
Kaleb Ingram, Center 37 9
1 class C Owen Brandt, New Haven 34 6
2 class C Taylor Riley, Jefferson City 33 12
3 class C Eric Mohr, Arbela 32
Nathan Buchheit, New Haven 31 6
Adult Male 1 class A David Yeubanks, Macon 49 38
2 class A James Lairmore, Owensville 48 39
3 class A Tyler Early, Auxvasse 47 29
Kellen Smith, Columbia 47 27
Ronnie Baker, Shelbina 46 32
Matt Diener, Centralia 46 17
Brady Bothwell, Mooresville 46 11
Kyle Smith, Oskaloosa 45 25
Tom Houlihan, St Louis 45 18
1 class B Walter Johnson, Mexico 44 17
2 class B Don McPherson, Chesterfield 43 17
3 class B Bill Motley, Rocheport 43 14
Wayne Gerlemann, New Haven 43 14
David Horton, Tuscumbia 43 12
Tom Foster, Centralia 43 12
Colton Bramert, O' Fallon 42 16
Curtis Lichty, Columbia 42 16
Robert Rehmeier, Jefferson City 42 13
Dean Hahne, Gerald 42 8
1 class C Baron Von Loewe, Tunas 41 18
2 class C Lloyd Dierking, New Haven 41 15
3 class C Jeramey Fierge, O'Fallon 41 15
Austin Rechtermann, Hardin 41 14
Jerry Benne, Centertown 40 13
Connor Whitney, Camdenton 40 11
Jeffrey Cockerham, Jefferson City 40 9
Thomas Toborg, Fulton 40 8
Robert Wilson, Fair Grove 40 7
Robert Hyder, Jefferson City 40 7
Bob Schuette, St Charles 40 7
1 class D Burley Yeubanks, Marshfield 39 10
2 class D Dale Bearden, Piedmont 39 10
3 class D Elmer Hawse, St Charles 38 15
Glen Jungmeyer, Eldon 38 8
Tim Brazzell, Russellville 37 12
Bob Smith, Grand River 37 7
David Mattson, Columbia 36 11
Max Mefford, Shelbina 35 15
Garry Karcher, Fulton 35 10
Chip Bramert, O' Fallon 35 9
1 class E Mike Handlon, Fulton 34 9
2 class E Shane Norell, Columbia 32 10
3 class E Lon Hedglin, Columbia 32 9
Jeremy Diener, Columbia 32 5
Justin Holdmeier, Washington 30 9
Josh Brannon, Ellsinore 25 6
Earl Kittle, Columbus 19 4
TRAP DOUBLES
Youth Female 1 Elsie Kigar, Greentop 32
Youth Male 1 class A Brighton Hutson, Cabool 35
2 class A Cole Carter, Kirksville 34
3 class A Hunter Rademan, Koeltztown 33
1 class B Kale Creek, Memphis 31
2 class B Eli Kigar, Greentop 28
3 class B Eric Mohr, Arbela 25
1 class C Owen Brandt, New Haven 22
2 class C Nathan Buchheit, New Haven 21
3 class C Kaleb Ingram, Center 13
Adult Male 1 class A Curtis Lichty, Columbia 41 13
2 class A Robert Rehmeier, Jefferson City 41 11
3 class A Bill Motley, Rocheport 40
Wayne Gerlemann, New Haven 39
James Lairmore, Owensville 39
Brady Bothwell, Mooresville 38
Tim Brazzell, Russellville 37
Kellen Smith, Columbia 37
1 class B David Yeubanks, Macon 33 11
2 class B Lloyd Dierking, New Haven 33 7
3 class B Robert Hyder, Jefferson City 33 6
Austin Rechtermann, Hardin 32
Ronnie Baker, Shelbina 31
David Mattson, Columbia 30
Walter Johnson, Mexico 30
Jeffrey Cockerham, Jefferson City 30
Jerry Benne, Centertown 29
Robert Wilson, Fair Grove 28
Jeramey Fierge, O'Fallon 28
Matt Diener, Centralia 28
1 class C Tyler Early, Auxvasse 26
2 class C Tom Houlihan, St Louis 24 4
3 class C Connor Whitney, Camdenton 24 2
Jeremy Diener, Columbia 23
Don McPherson, Chesterfield 22
Bob Schuette, St Charles 21
Elmer Hawse, St Charles 21
David Horton, Tuscumbia 19
Max Mefford, Shelbina 19
Burley Yeubanks, Marshfield 19
MODIFIED INTERNATIONAL TRAP
Youth Female 1 Elsie Kigar, Greentop 29
Adult Female 1 Annique Mullins, Lee's Summit 35
Youth Male 1 class A Cole Carter, Kirksville 44 13
2 class A Brighton Hutson, Cabool 40 10
3 class A Eli Kigar, Greentop 39
1 class B Kale Creek, Memphis 34 8
2 class B Jayden Horner, Auxvasse 34 7
3 class B Samuel Bearden, Piedmont 33
1 class C Eric Mohr, Arbela 32
2 class C Clayton Headrick, Salem 30 4
Adult Male 1 class A James Lairmore, Owensville 49 28
2 class A Brady Bothwell, Mooresville 48
3 class A Kellen Smith, Columbia 47 19
Lloyd Dierking, New Haven 46 29
David Yeubanks, Macon 45 26
Jerry Benne, Centertown 45 16
Robert Wilson, Fair Grove 45
Colton Bramert, O' Fallon 45
Mason Davenport, Grain Valley 45
Curtis Lichty, Columbia 45
1 class B Tim Brazzell, Russellville 43 13
2 class B Brian McMullen, Fulton 42 25
3 class B Dean Hahne, Gerald 42 18
Robert Rehmeier, Jefferson City 42 16
Tyler Early, Auxvasse 42 14
Wayne Gerlemann, New Haven 42 13
David Horton, Tuscumbia 40 17
Shane Norell, Columbia 40 17
Glen Jungmeyer, Eldon 39 20
Robert Hyder, Jefferson City 38 18
1 class C Jeffrey Cockerham, Jefferson City 37 12
2 class C Baron Von Loewe, Tunas 37 7.7
3 class C Walter Johnson, Mexico 37 7.2
Elmer Hawse, St Charles 36 14
David Mattson, Columbia 34 8
Skyler Barker, Auxvasse 34
Matt Diener, Centralia 34
Bill Motley, Rocheport 33 7
Jeramey Fierge, O'Fallon 33
Mike Handlon, Fulton 31
1 class D Earl Kittle, Columbus 29
2 class D Justin Holdmeier, Washington 28 9
3 class D Connor Whitney, Camdenton 28 4
Thomas Toborg, Fulton 26
Don McPherson, Chesterfield 25 4
Bob Schuette, St Charles 25 4
Josh Brannon, Ellsinore 22
1 class E Chip Bramert, O' Fallon 21
2 class E Burley Yeubanks, Marshfield 19 4
3 class E Jeremy Diener, Columbia 19
Lon Hedglin, Columbia 18
Garry Karcher, Fulton 17
Dale Bearden, Piedmont 15
Tom Houlihan, St Louis 11
SPORTING CLAYS
Adult Female 1 class A Kyla Ingram, Center 28 6
2 class A Vandee Devore, Columbia 21 4
3 class A Amanda Mohr, Arbela 19 3
1 class B Sarah Hummel, Columbia 14 2
Youth Male 1 class A Nj Mckenzie, Boonville 37 9
2 class A Brighton Hutson, Cabool 33 6
3 class A Gage Mckenzie, Boonville 27 8
1 class B Kaleb Ingram, Center 27 5
2 class B Eric Mohr, Arbela 16 4
Adult Male 1 class A Konnor Bridgman, Ewing 43 17
2 class A Bill Motley, Rocheport 42 25
3 class A Stuart Devore, Columbia 40 28
Jesse Porter, Canton 40 14
Kenneth Finley, Columbia 40 13
Curtis Lichty, Columbia 40 12
Robert Hyder, Jefferson City 39 13
Aaron Brandt, Concordia 39 12
Kellen Smith, Columbia 39 9
1 class B Nolan Suthoff, St Thomas 38 10
2 class B Walter Johnson, Mexico 37 15
3 class B Doug Henke, Columbia 36 19
Glen Jungmeyer, Eldon 36 17
Brad Brett, Mexico 36 14
Andy Faup, Columbia 36 14
Tyler Early, Auxvasse 36 13
Carl Schmidle, O'Fallon 36 7
1 class C Nash Mckenzie, Boonville 35 9.4
2 class C Matt Diener, Centralia 35 9.1
3 class C Robert Rehmeier, Jefferson City 35 7.5
Charles Campbell, Jefferson City 35 7
Terry Pollard, Jefferson City 35 6
Jeffrey Cockerham, Jefferson City 35 6
Matthew Devore, Columbia 34 5
John Brummett, Marshall 33 9
Ron Kleiboeker, Lake St Louis 32 7
Brian Mcmullan, Fulton 32 6
Lon Hedglin, Columbia 32 4
1 class D Ron Whittaker, Mexico 31 12.2
2 class D Jeramey Fierge, O'Fallon 31 12.1
3 class D Robert Sappington, Columbia 31 9
Joe Dominique, Meadville 29 7
Jerry Benne, Centertown 29 7
Alex Scott, Foristell 29 4
Jim Dye, Mexico 28 7
Curtis Scruggs, Columbia 28 5
Elmer Hawse, St Charles 27 7
Gary Schmidle, Bridgeton 27 4
1 class E Joseph Russell, Mexico 26 10
2 class E Rich Duffner, Mexico 25 7
3 class E Russell Nichols, Columbia 25 6
Alan Brandt, Warrensburg 24 9
Jack Creason, Mexico 24 6
Bob Schuette, St Charles 23 4
Walter Scott, Foristell 22 6
William Nichols, Columbia 19 5
Roger Woolridge, Mexico 11 3
AMERICAN SKEET
Adult Female 1 Kyla Ingram, Center 40 14
2 Sheila Stueck, Rich Hill 25 6
Youth Male 1 Cole Carter, Kirksville 35 7
2 Kaleb Ingram, Center 27 6
3 Garren Stueck, Rich Hill 27 5
Adult Male 1 class A Nolan Suthoff, St Thomas 48 26
2 class A Terry Pollard, Jefferson City 48 25
3 class A Terry Stueck, Rich Hill 47 23
Don McPherson, Chesterfield 45 33
Tyler Early, Auxvasse 45 14
Robert Hyder, Jefferson City 45 14
1 class B Jeffrey Cockerham, Jefferson City 44 22
2 class B Brian McMullan, Fulton 43 33
3 class B Shane Norell, Columbia 43 24
Tom Houlihan, St Loui 43 22
Tim Brazzell, Russellville 43 13
Robert Rehmeier, Jefferson City 43 12
1 class C John Brummett, Marshall 42 20
2 class C Bill Motley, Rocheport 42 11
3 class C David Horton, Tuscumbia 41 12
Dean Hahne, Gerald 40 9
Jeffrey Flaugher, Holts Summit 36 8
Lon Hedglin, Columbia 11 10
SKEET DOUBLES
Youth Male 1 Cole Carter, Kirksville 34 6
2 Garren Stueck, Rich Hill 22 9
Adult Male 1 class A Nolan Suthoff, St Thomas 48 35
2 class A Terry Stueck, Rich Hill 46 25
3 class A John Brummett, Marshall 44 11
Tom Houlihan, St Louis 42 18
David Horton, Tuscumbia 42 15
Terry Pollard, Jefferson City 42 12
1 class B Bill Motley, Rocheport 41 10
2 class B Brian McMullan, Fulton 40 15
3 class B Tim Brazzell, Russellville 39 9
Robert Rehmeier, Jefferson City 37 11
1 class C Robert Hyder, Jefferson City 35 7
2 class C Tyler Early, Auxvasse 35 6
3 class C Shane Norell, Columbia 33 11
Don McPherson, Chesterfield 33 9
Jeffrey Cockerham, Jefferson City 33 5
Dean Hahne, Gerald 31 6
INTERNATIONAL SKEET
Adult Female 1 Kyla Ingram, Center 18 3
Youth Male 1 Cole Carter, Kirksville 27 6
2 Kaleb Ingram, Center 10 2
Adult Male 1 class A Brian McMullan, Fulton 36 12
2 class A Nolan Suthoff, St Thomas 35 8
3 class A Bill Motley, Rocheport 31 4.2
Robert Hyder, Jefferson City 31 4.1
1 class B David Horton, Tuscumbia 29 5
2 class B John Brummett, Marshall 29 4
3 class B Jeffrey Cockerham, Jefferson City 28 7
Terry Pollard, Jefferson City 28 4
1 class C Tim Brazzell, Russellville 27 5
2 class C Robert Rehmeier, Jefferson City 25 5
3 class C Don McPherson, Chesterfield 19 5
Tom Houlihan, St Louis 10 2
MODERN SKEET
Adult Female 1 Autumn Wilson, Fair Grove 36 13
Youth Male 1 Cole Carter, Kirksville 33 6
Adult Male 1 class A Nolan Suthoff, St Thomas 49 25
2 class A John Brummett, Marshall 47 25
3 class A Mason Davenport, Grain Valley 46 16
Rob Hyder, Jefferson City 45 22
Terry Pollard, Jefferson City 45 17
Colton Bramert, O' Fallon 45 12
1 class B Robert Rehmeier, Jefferson City 44 18
2 class B Robert Wilson, Fair Grove 44 17
3 class B Brian McMullen, Fulton 43 13
Tim Brazzell, Russellville 42 23
Jeff Cockerham, Jefferson City 42 18
Kellen Smith, Columbia 42 14
Jerry Benne, Centertown 42 11
David Horton, Tuscumbia 42 9
1 class C Bill Motley, Rocheport 41 11
2 class C Tom Houlihan, St Louis 39 9
3 class C Don McPherson, Chesterfield 34 8
Brady Bothwell, Mooresville 32 11
Tyler Bennett, Columbia 32 5
1 class D Bob Schuette, St Charles 31 3
2 class D Elmer Hawse, St Charles 29 6
3 class D Chip Bramert, O' Fallon 20 7